Wingsuit BASE - The Kings Challenge

Location: Worldwide
Suit type: Wingsuits
Task is to fly as far as possible in 30 sec. Distance measuring as a straight-line.
# Pilot Suit Place Result Best speed Best G/R Recorded at
1 Anatoly Uzun TS Fusion Series Monte Brento (ITA) 1424 222.0 2.38 03.11.2015
2 James Boole TS Scorpion Series Dashanbao 1404 223.6 2.19 03.11.2015
3 Nate Jones PF Vampire Sukhoi Brevent (FRA) 1394 220.6 2.23 05.07.2016
4 Trent Conroy SQ C-Race Dashanbao (CHN) 1388 216.8 2.05 25.09.2016
5 Andreas Kaino SQ Colugo 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1386 205.7 2.54 16.04.2016
6 Espen Fadnes TS Scorpion Series Monte Brento (ITA) 1379 221.0 3.02 30.09.2015
7 Sebastian SQ Colugo 2 Monte Brento (ITA) 1375 214.0 2.18 30.09.2015
8 Robert Pecnik PF Arrow Monte Brento (ITA) 1372 216.0 3.35 08.06.2015
9 Kyle Lobpries TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1367 222.6 56.68 08.07.2016
10 Jayson Moledzki PF Arrow Hellesylt (NOR) 1362 219.5 6.48 04.07.2015
11 Frode Johannessen TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1361 211.7 2.48 04.07.2015
12 Kyle TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1361 216.1 14.94 09.07.2016
13 Yegor Orlow TS Jedei 3 Monte Brento (ITA) 1357 218.3 2.95 03.07.2016
14 Aleksey Drozdov TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1340 225.2 4.03 04.07.2015
15 Vincent Descols SQ C-Race Hellesylt (NOR) 1339 214.5 14.82 08.07.2016
16 Maël Baguet SF Ridge Hellesylt (NOR) 1334 213.6 13.96 08.07.2016
17 Olek SQ Aura 3 Varan (FRA) 1333 219.6 3.19 09.04.2017
18 Igor Jeremic TS Jedei 3 Monte Brento (ITA) 1329 212.3 2.76 21.04.2017
19 Bjørn Emil Gjøstøl PF Vampire Sukhoi Hellesylt (NOR) 1329 215.8 140.13 09.07.2016
20 Andrei Volkov TS Jedei 2 High Eiger (SUI) 1319 214.8 2.72 02.07.2015
21 Fernando Goncalves TS Scorpion Series Hellesylt (NOR) 1313 206.8 2.69 02.07.2015
22 Thomas Hestad PF Vampire Race Hellesylt (NOR) 1309 184.7 2.57 16.04.2016
23 Roberta Mancino TS Scorpion Series Monte Brento (ITA) 1303 198.1 2.1 07.10.2015
24 Ratmir Nagimyanov TS Jedei 1 Hellesylt (NOR) 1293 203.5 3.8 04.07.2015
25 Mike Racicot SQ C-Race Hellesylt (NOR) 1289 203.2 5.27 07.07.2016
26 Micah Couch SQ Freak Hellesylt (NOR) 1288 199.2 3.59 08.07.2016
27 Rudy Cassan TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1288 198.9 2.61 04.07.2015
28 Johannes Grasser SQ Freak Monte Brento (ITA) 1286 208.6 2.52 12.03.2017
29 Sverdlenko Larisa TS Jedei 2 Monte Brento (ITA) 1283 205.5 2.47 04.11.2015
30 Kristian Solli PF Vampire Sukhoi Hellesylt (NOR) 1278 194.4 1.88 16.04.2016
31 Igor Mosic SQ Aura 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1264 204.3 2.57 08.07.2016
32 Cato Nordbakk PF Vampire Sukhoi Hellesylt (NOR) 1259 198.8 2.1 16.04.2016
33 Øystein Gjøstøl TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1248 193.8 4.62 08.07.2016
34 Walker Mackey TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1246 200.1 2.08 08.07.2016
35 Sergey Avdeev TS X-Bird mount 1238 191.1 2.41 05.05.2015
36 Brandon Mikesell SQ Colugo 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1232 196.6 2.67 04.07.2015
37 Aleksei Shatilov TS Jedei 1 Monte Brento (ITA) 1231 192.1 3.49 23.08.2015
38 Atle Holt PF Vampire 3 Hellesylt (NOR) 1209 509.2 5.08 16.04.2016
39 Valery Rozov TS Jedei 1 Бренто 1208 187.1 2.97 30.04.2015
40 Lori Butz TS Scorpion Series Hellesylt (NOR) 1207 184.5 2.11 07.07.2016
41 Ivo Ninov PF Vampire Sukhoi Monte Brento (ITA) 1201 179.7 3.64 30.04.2016
42 Kristian Rønning PF Vampire 5 Hellesylt (NOR) 1200 193.4 3.07 03.07.2015
43 Bjarte Bø PF Vampire Sukhoi Kalskråtind (NOR) 1197 192.8 2.27 11.04.2016
44 Cris Cristian Benedini SQ C-Race Monte Brento (ITA) 1189 180.6 2.98 16.12.2016
45 Waldo Prinsloo TS Jedei 1 TBMT 1182 172.9 2.67 04.02.2016
46 Simon Perriard SG Sugar Glider Monte Brento (ITA) 1160 190.7 2.48 25.04.2015
47 Tom Erik Heimen PF Vampire Sukhoi Litlefjellet (NOR) 1117 177.5 3.36 03.11.2016
48 Илья Ауров TS S-Bird Monte Brento (ITA) 1114 166.2 2.99 03.10.2015
49 Shane Dunn PF Vampire 1 Stabbeskaret 1104 172.8 3.1 03.07.2016
50 Staffan Holmström SQ Aura 2 Smellväggen, Kjerag 1100 165.5 4.46 19.06.2016
51 Krzysztof Rojek TS X-Bird Hellesylt (NOR) 1085 178.2 2.94 16.04.2016
52 John Sizzle SQ Aura Notch Peak UT (USA) 1075 177.0 2.31 07.04.2016
53 Mattias Jönsson PF Phantom 3 Monte Brento (ITA) 1048 171.1 2.66 23.09.2016
54 Pascal Dupont SQ Aura Bourne / Fond de cirque (FRA) 1028 158.7 3.02 15.10.2015
55 Boris Ignatov SQ Aura Monte Altissimo (ITA) 1027 181.2 2.98 04.08.2016
56 Maksim Tishchenko IA Piranha Series Hellesylt (NOR) 1018 159.0 2.04 03.07.2015
57 Andrea Fortino SQ Colugo 2 Eiger Mushroom (SUI) 987 144.9 2.8 14.08.2016
58 Joseph Likierman TS Jedei 1 Monte Brento (ITA) 984 160.4 4.56 16.11.2015
59 Laurent Filoche PF Vampire Race Framont (ITA) 982 165.2 1.71 08.08.2016
60 Mario Marconi SQ Colugo 2 Monte Brento (ITA) 961 141.1 2.9 28.09.2015
61 Magnus Heen TS T-Bird Hellesylt (NOR) 949 146.5 2.39 16.04.2016
62 Antoine Laporte TS R-Bird Castello Nevere (ITA) 926 134.9 1.57 29.09.2015
63 Александр Кириков PF Havok Carve Monte Brento (ITA) 875 133.5 2.34 08.09.2016
64 Bertrand Givois SQ Aura Granier 861 129.2 3.62 06.05.2014
65 Jean Charles SQ Colugo 2 Bourne / Molaire (FRA) 826 168.0 4.27 25.10.2015
66 Sergey Nikulin TS Rebel 1 Monte Brento (ITA) 736 105.4 3.04 22.08.2016
67 Flavien Rouillard PF Havok Carve Bourni 2 601 116.6 2.15 08.05.2015
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.