Wingsuit BASE - The Kings Challenge

Location: Worldwide
Suit type: Wingsuits
Task is to fly as far as possible in 30 sec. Distance measuring as a straight-line.
# Pilot Suit Place Result Best speed Best G/R Recorded at
1 Chris Byrnes TS Nala Monte Brento (ITA) 1433 233.1 4.89 21.06.2017
2 Yegor Orlow TS Nala Monte Brento (ITA) 1432 235.0 3.09 28.06.2017
3 Anatoly Uzun TS Fusion Series Monte Brento (ITA) 1424 222.0 2.38 03.11.2015
4 James Boole TS Scorpion Series Dashanbao 1404 223.6 2.19 03.11.2015
5 Nate Jones PF Vampire Sukhoi Brevent (FRA) 1394 220.6 2.23 05.07.2016
6 Trent Conroy SQ C-Race Dashanbao (CHN) 1388 216.8 2.05 25.09.2016
7 Andreas Kaino SQ Colugo 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1386 205.7 2.54 16.04.2016
8 Kyle Lobpries SQ C-Race Hellesylt (NOR) 1385 231.1 1461.71 09.07.2017
9 Espen Fadnes TS Scorpion Series Monte Brento (ITA) 1379 221.0 3.02 30.09.2015
10 Sebastian SQ Colugo 2 Monte Brento (ITA) 1375 214.0 2.18 30.09.2015
11 Robert Pecnik PF Arrow Monte Brento (ITA) 1372 216.0 3.35 08.06.2015
12 Jayson Moledzki PF Arrow Hellesylt (NOR) 1362 219.5 6.48 04.07.2015
13 Frode Johannessen TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1361 211.7 2.48 04.07.2015
14 Kyle TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1361 216.1 14.94 09.07.2016
15 Levi Mellows TS Nala Hoven (NOR) 1342 212.2 85.5 06.07.2017
16 Aleksey Drozdov TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1340 225.2 4.03 04.07.2015
17 Vincent Descols SQ C-Race Hellesylt (NOR) 1339 214.5 14.82 08.07.2016
18 Maël Baguet SF Ridge Hellesylt (NOR) 1334 213.6 13.96 08.07.2016
19 Olek SQ Aura 3 Varan (FRA) 1333 219.6 3.19 09.04.2017
20 Igor Jeremic TS Jedei 3 Monte Brento (ITA) 1329 212.3 2.76 21.04.2017
21 Bjørn Emil Gjøstøl PF Vampire Sukhoi Hellesylt (NOR) 1329 215.8 140.13 09.07.2016
22 Andrei Volkov TS Jedei 2 High Eiger (SUI) 1319 214.8 2.72 02.07.2015
23 Fernando Goncalves TS Scorpion Series Hellesylt (NOR) 1313 206.8 2.69 02.07.2015
24 Thomas Hestad PF Vampire Race Hellesylt (NOR) 1309 184.7 2.57 16.04.2016
25 Roberta Mancino TS Scorpion Series Monte Brento (ITA) 1303 198.1 2.1 07.10.2015
26 Ratmir Nagimyanov TS Jedei 1 Hellesylt (NOR) 1293 203.5 3.8 04.07.2015
27 Mike Racicot SQ C-Race Hellesylt (NOR) 1289 203.2 5.27 07.07.2016
28 Micah Couch SQ Freak Hellesylt (NOR) 1288 199.2 3.59 08.07.2016
29 Rudy Cassan TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1288 198.9 2.61 04.07.2015
30 Johannes Grasser SQ Freak Monte Brento (ITA) 1286 208.6 2.52 12.03.2017
31 Tom Erik Heimen PF Vampire Sukhoi Hellesylt (NOR) 1284 198.0 4.29 09.07.2017
32 Sverdlenko Larisa TS Jedei 2 Monte Brento (ITA) 1283 205.5 2.47 04.11.2015
33 Kristian Solli PF Vampire Sukhoi Hellesylt (NOR) 1278 194.4 1.88 16.04.2016
34 Cris Cristian Benedini SQ C-Race Monte Brento (ITA) 1269 196.2 2.61 17.08.2017
35 Igor Mosic SQ Aura 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1264 204.3 2.57 08.07.2016
36 Cato Nordbakk PF Vampire Sukhoi Hellesylt (NOR) 1259 198.8 2.1 16.04.2016
37 Valery Rozov PF Vampire Alpine High Belvedere (FRA) 1250 183.3 3.24 18.09.2017
38 øystein Gjøstøl TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1248 193.8 4.62 08.07.2016
39 Walker Mackey TS Jedei 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1246 200.1 2.08 08.07.2016
40 Sergey Avdeev TS X-Bird mount 1238 191.1 2.41 05.05.2015
41 Alexandrov Maxim TS Rebel 1 Monte Bandone (ITA) 1234 186.7 2.98 21.07.2017
42 Brandon Mikesell SQ Colugo 2 Hellesylt (NOR) 1232 196.6 2.67 04.07.2015
43 Aleksei Shatilov TS Jedei 1 Monte Brento (ITA) 1231 192.1 3.49 23.08.2015
44 Atle Holt PF Vampire 3 Hellesylt (NOR) 1209 509.2 5.08 16.04.2016
45 Lori Butz TS Scorpion Series Hellesylt (NOR) 1207 184.5 2.11 07.07.2016
46 Ivo Ninov PF Vampire Sukhoi Monte Brento (ITA) 1201 179.7 3.64 30.04.2016
47 Kristian Rønning PF Vampire 5 Hellesylt (NOR) 1200 193.4 3.07 03.07.2015
48 Bjarte Bø PF Vampire Sukhoi Kalskråtind (NOR) 1197 192.8 2.27 11.04.2016
49 Wes Kennedy SQ Aura 2 Monte Altissimo (ITA) 1187 190.5 1.74 19.07.2017
50 Lino Oehl TS X-Bird Monte Brento (ITA) 1185 189.3 2.5 26.09.2017
51 Waldo Prinsloo TS Jedei 1 TBMT 1182 172.9 2.67 04.02.2016
52 Andrei Bretekhin AG Rage Monte Brento (ITA) 1164 181.9 2.79 04.08.2017
53 Krzysztof Rojek TS X3 Hoven (NOR) 1161 175.5 2.94 07.07.2017
54 Simon Perriard SG Sugar Glider Monte Brento (ITA) 1160 190.7 2.48 25.04.2015
55 Shane Dunn PF Vampire 3 Hoven (NOR) 1151 177.1 2.62 25.06.2017
56 Rudy TS Jedei 3 dibona 1125 198.4 5.47 13.08.2017
57 Evgeny Borovik SQ Aura Monte Altissimo (ITA) 1123 183.2 2.35 12.10.2017
58 Krzysztof Rojek TS X3 Hoven (NOR) 1115 178.6 16.12 15.06.2017
59 Илья Ауров TS S-Bird Monte Brento (ITA) 1114 166.2 2.99 03.10.2015
60 Ale Pilot SQ Freak Monte Brento (ITA) 1101 175.8 2.89 30.07.2017
61 Staffan Holmström SQ Aura 2 Smellväggen, Kjerag 1100 165.5 4.46 19.06.2016
62 Artem Pankratov PF Hunter Monte Brento (ITA) 1087 171.3 2.61 04.05.2017
63 Tomek SQ Funk Monte Brento (ITA) 1085 162.4 1.96 22.06.2017
64 Philipp Schweighofer TS Rebel 3 Paganella 1076 163.8 3.73 14.08.2017
65 John Sizzle SQ Aura Notch Peak UT (USA) 1075 177.0 2.31 07.04.2016
66 Alex Rubinshtein PS Clone Alanija (RUS) 1064 177.7 3.62 20.10.2017
67 Andrew Marenich PF Havok Monte Brento (ITA) 1058 169.0 2.29 03.05.2017
68 Mattias Jönsson PF Phantom 3 Monte Brento (ITA) 1048 171.1 2.66 23.09.2016
69 Mario Marconi PF Strix Monte Brento (ITA) 1045 168.9 3.81 09.08.2017
70 Salsabil Bennani SQ Colugo Monte Altissimo (ITA) 1039 186.9 2.68 18.10.2017
71 Pascal Dupont SQ Aura Bourne / Fond de cirque (FRA) 1028 158.7 3.02 15.10.2015
72 Boris Ignatov SQ Aura Monte Altissimo (ITA) 1027 181.2 2.98 04.08.2016
73 Christophe D SQ Aura 2 Bourne / Le Feel (FRA) 1026 150.5 3.81 29.05.2017
74 Байков Андрей PF Vampire Alpine Sass Pordoi Classic (ITA) 1022 166.1 2.86 30.09.2017
75 Maksim Tishchenko IA Piranha Series Hellesylt (NOR) 1018 159.0 2.04 03.07.2015
76 Marco Arcangeli PF Venom Monte Brento (ITA) 996 157.5 4.01 19.11.2017
77 The Beer Barron SQ Aura 2 Pilastro (ITA) 987 165.7 8.13 20.06.2017
78 Andrea Fortino SQ Colugo 2 Eiger Mushroom (SUI) 987 144.9 2.8 14.08.2016
79 Joseph Likierman TS Jedei 1 Monte Brento (ITA) 984 160.4 4.56 16.11.2015
80 Laurent Filoche PF Vampire Race Framont (ITA) 982 165.2 1.71 08.08.2016
81 Karel Klíma PF Vampire 4 Paret de l' Aeri 963 160.9 3.77 18.11.2017
82 Magnus Heen TS T-Bird Hellesylt (NOR) 949 146.5 2.39 16.04.2016
83 Antoine Laporte TS R-Bird Castello Nevere (ITA) 926 134.9 1.57 29.09.2015
84 Dmitry Podoryashy PF Vampire Alpine Monte Brento (ITA) 907 132.3 4.11 11.05.2017
85 Александр Кириков PF Havok Carve Monte Brento (ITA) 875 133.5 2.34 08.09.2016
86 Bertrand Givois SQ Aura Granier 861 129.2 3.62 06.05.2014
87 Jean Charles SQ Colugo 2 Bourne / Molaire (FRA) 826 168.0 4.27 25.10.2015
88 Nikolay Chichkanov AG Twiist Monte Brento (ITA) 786 122.8 2.44 11.07.2017
89 Jarno Cordia PF Vampire Alpine Gudvangen 766 143.8 5.16 15.07.2016
90 Sergey Nikulin TS Rebel 1 Monte Brento (ITA) 736 105.4 3.04 22.08.2016
91 Flavien Rouillard PF Havok Carve Bourni 2 601 116.6 2.15 08.05.2015
92 Вавилов Павел IA Shark La mousse (SUI) 378 30.1 1.64 04.06.2017
93 Липарит Амбарцумян AG Inspire Алмалыкая 78 68.8 0.89 09.06.2017
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.