2nd FAI World Wingsuit Flying Championships

Competition window: 3000 - 2000 m

Place: DZ Prostejov (MSL: 214.0 m)

# Competitor Speed Time Distance Total
% % %
km/h % km/h % km/h % s % s % s % m % m % m %
Open
1 Espen Fadnes
SQ C-Race
NOR 275.3 90.5 271.4 92.2 295.1 93.7 92.1 92.9 92.6 91.0 92.9 84.3 98.6 94.7 4223 94.2 4038 96.4 4558 93.4 94.7 281.48
2 Chris Geiler
SQ CR+
USA 280.9 92.4 283.5 96.3 301.1 95.6 94.8 100.3 90.0 -10% 98.0 100.0 61.5 71.9 87.3 3999 89.2 4191 100.0 4879 100.0 96.4 278.45
3 Dmitry Podoryashy
PF Sukhoi T
RUS 259.4 85.3 259.9 88.3 285.0 90.5 88.0 95.5 95.2 92.6 94.5 85.6 100.0 96.6 4206 93.8 3934 93.9 4569 93.6 93.8 278.36
4 Joe Ridler
SQ CR+
USA 275.9 90.7 276.2 93.8 301.0 95.6 93.4 82.7 82.5 81.9 83.6 76.8 89.8 85.3 4483 100.0 3777 90.1 4259 87.3 92.5 271.14
5 Alexey Galda
SQ CR+
USA 261.6 86.0 260.2 88.4 292.1 92.8 89.1 88.5 88.2 88.7 90.5 77.2 90.2 89.7 4184 93.3 3710 88.5 4334 88.8 90.2 268.95
6 Luke Rogers
SQ CR+
AUS 280.1 82.9 -10% 270.0 91.7 297.3 94.4 89.7 89.3 89.1 84.6 77.7 -10% 73.3 85.6 84.1 4084 91.1 3985 95.1 4504 92.3 92.8 266.64
7 Travis Mickle
TS Jedei Nite
USA 304.1 100.0 294.5 100.0 314.8 100.0 100.0 76.1 76.0 82.7 84.4 71.3 83.3 81.2 4006 89.4 3921 93.6 3536 65.2 -10% 82.7 263.93
8 Aleksei Shatilov
TS Jedei Nite
RUS 264.0 78.1 -10% 275.3 93.5 295.3 93.8 88.5 85.4 85.2 85.2 87.0 74.1 86.6 86.3 3971 88.6 3779 90.2 4031 82.6 87.1 261.87
9 Fons Van Den Boom
SQ CR+
NED 228.0 75.0 235.8 80.1 260.3 82.7 79.2 94.0 93.8 90.9 92.8 85.0 99.3 95.3 3987 88.9 3691 88.1 4248 78.3 -10% 85.1 259.65
10 Amber Forte
SQ C-Race
NOR 258.2 84.9 253.6 86.1 283.4 90.0 87.0 84.4 75.7 -10% 81.8 83.5 75.6 88.4 82.6 4037 90.1 3715 88.6 4238 86.8 88.5 258.07
11 Ola Johansson
SQ CR+
SWE 257.5 84.7 232.2 78.9 268.1 85.2 82.9 87.3 87.0 83.0 84.7 81.9 95.7 89.1 3972 88.6 3438 82.0 4258 87.3 86.0 258.01
12 Kyle Lobpries
SQ CR+
USA 268.4 88.3 257.6 87.5 282.2 89.6 88.5 83.1 74.6 -10% 79.8 81.5 75.6 88.4 81.5 4029 80.9 -10% 3803 90.7 4402 81.2 -10% 84.3 254.23
13 Johannes Grasser
SQ CR+
AUT 253.0 74.9 -10% 255.2 86.6 284.7 90.4 84.0 88.9 79.8 -10% 87.5 80.4 -10% 83.1 97.1 85.8 4387 88.1 -10% 3790 90.4 4436 72.7 -20% 83.7 253.49
14 Anastasis Polykarpou
TS Jedei 3
CYP 266.8 79.0 -10% 264.2 71.8 -20% 290.8 92.4 81.0 86.1 85.8 72.1 73.6 74.6 87.1 82.2 3936 87.8 3721 88.8 4350 89.2 88.6 251.79
15 Leonid Sigalov
SQ CR+
RUS 243.8 72.1 -10% 236.5 80.3 270.5 85.9 79.5 90.1 89.9 84.6 86.4 74.3 86.8 87.7 3843 85.7 3696 88.2 4327 79.8 -10% 84.6 251.74
16 Richard Schweighofer
SQ CR+
AUT 241.0 71.3 -10% 237.5 80.6 265.5 84.3 78.8 89.6 89.4 86.6 88.4 81.5 95.2 91.0 3677 82.0 3520 84.0 3884 79.6 81.9 251.64
17 Nicolas Alie Charland
SQ CR+
CAN 259.0 85.2 256.5 87.1 297.0 94.3 88.9 83.4 74.9 -10% 80.5 82.2 74.6 87.1 81.4 3757 83.8 3600 85.9 4028 74.3 -10% 81.3 251.57
18 Florian Kaschuba
IA Orca
GER 230.6 68.2 -10% 225.9 76.7 257.5 81.8 75.6 90.0 89.7 86.7 88.6 84.2 98.4 92.2 4127 92.1 3317 79.1 3727 76.4 82.5 250.34
19 Kristian Szczepitko
SQ CR+
USA 238.6 78.5 264.0 89.7 292.6 83.7 -10% 83.9 90.5 72.2 -20% 83.4 76.6 -10% 82.2 96.0 81.6 3868 86.3 4086 97.5 4227 69.3 -20% 84.4 249.88
20 Ivan Sushkov
SQ CR+
RUS 254.2 83.6 250.3 85.0 282.1 89.6 86.1 85.2 76.5 -10% 81.1 82.8 74.7 87.3 82.2 3632 81.0 3529 84.2 4188 77.2 -10% 80.8 249.08
21 Nick Yu
SQ CR+
CAN 247.2 81.3 256.9 87.2 281.1 89.3 85.9 84.8 84.5 80.2 65.5 -20% 77.8 91.0 80.3 3829 76.9 -10% 3598 85.8 4043 82.9 81.9 248.12
22 Andrei Iurosh
SQ CR+
RUS 247.4 73.2 -10% 248.6 67.5 -20% 264.1 83.9 74.9 83.8 75.2 -10% 86.2 88.0 77.5 90.6 84.6 4117 82.6 -10% 3847 91.8 4416 90.5 88.3 247.76
23 Alexander Aksenov
SQ CR+
RUS 225.5 74.2 244.7 83.1 267.2 84.9 80.7 85.1 84.8 82.1 83.9 74.5 87.1 85.3 3843 85.7 3333 79.5 3771 77.3 80.8 246.80
24 Marc Pfiffner
SQ CR+
SUI 256.0 84.2 245.7 83.4 270.2 85.8 84.5 79.2 79.0 79.5 73.1 -10% 73.1 85.4 79.2 3571 79.7 3600 85.9 4056 83.1 82.9 246.53
25 Anthony Zerbonia
TS Jedei Nite
USA 271.5 89.3 253.1 85.9 289.1 91.8 89.0 78.6 78.4 76.6 78.2 69.6 81.3 79.3 3519 78.5 3169 75.6 3872 79.3 77.8 246.15
26 Alessandro Urzi
SQ CR+
ITA 248.3 81.7 242.2 82.3 266.6 84.7 82.9 79.2 79.0 81.1 82.8 67.8 79.2 80.3 3827 85.4 3533 84.3 3852 78.9 82.9 246.07
27 Christian Pöltl
SQ CR+
AUT 240.0 78.9 230.2 78.2 256.1 81.3 79.5 86.7 86.5 82.3 75.6 -10% 81.7 95.5 85.9 3463 77.2 3366 80.3 3809 78.1 78.5 243.88
28 Frits Jensen
SQ CR+
DEN 243.8 80.2 264.1 89.7 285.4 90.7 86.8 78.0 77.8 72.9 74.4 71.2 83.3 78.5 3660 81.6 3359 80.1 3906 72.0 -10% 77.9 243.25
29 Jason Dodunski
IA Orca
AUS 260.0 85.5 254.8 86.5 247.0 78.5 83.5 74.6 59.6 -20% 79.2 80.8 78.7 92.0 77.4 3946 88.0 3513 83.8 3995 73.7 -10% 81.8 242.79
30 Daniel Darby
SQ CR+
USA 259.7 85.4 247.3 84.0 280.0 88.9 86.1 75.2 60.0 -20% 78.3 79.9 73.0 85.3 75.1 3822 85.3 3546 84.6 3948 72.8 -10% 80.9 242.07
31 Marco Pistolesi
SQ CR+
ITA 247.0 81.2 244.5 83.0 271.1 86.1 83.5 86.0 42.9 -50% 83.8 85.6 75.5 88.3 72.2 3985 88.9 3530 84.2 4129 84.6 85.9 241.60
32 Marko Makela
SQ CR+
FIN 259.0 85.2 268.0 91.0 269.5 85.6 87.3 76.7 76.5 75.5 69.3 -10% 72.5 84.7 76.9 3495 77.9 3255 77.7 3726 76.4 77.3 241.44
33 Gilles Gueveneux
TS Jedei Nite
CAN 252.3 83.0 246.6 83.7 272.9 78.0 -10% 81.6 78.9 70.8 -10% 84.1 85.8 71.9 84.0 80.2 3706 82.7 3517 83.9 4088 67.0 -20% 77.9 239.67
34 Rameshwer Jangra
SQ CR+
IND 235.0 77.3 238.7 81.1 254.1 80.7 79.7 81.6 81.4 78.7 80.3 69.7 81.5 81.1 3412 68.5 -10% 3598 85.8 3928 80.5 78.3 239.05
35 Anton Andersson
SQ CR+
SWE 238.6 70.6 -10% 239.3 81.3 267.0 84.8 78.9 75.8 68.1 -10% 84.9 86.7 76.4 89.3 81.4 3772 75.7 -10% 3518 83.9 4051 74.7 -10% 78.1 238.39
36 Ulf Munkedal
SQ CR+
DEN 251.7 74.5 -10% 264.1 89.7 277.5 88.1 84.1 80.5 72.2 -10% 75.5 77.1 70.1 81.9 77.1 3722 74.7 -10% 3605 86.0 3368 69.0 76.6 237.76
37 Philipp Schweighofer
SQ CR+
AUT 251.8 41.4 -50% 243.8 82.8 257.7 81.9 68.7 84.7 76.0 -10% 83.7 85.4 78.9 92.2 84.5 3683 82.1 3590 85.6 4168 85.4 84.4 237.64
38 Oleksiy Akamov
SQ CR+
UKR 241.2 71.4 -10% 228.3 77.5 249.5 79.3 76.1 83.1 82.9 78.0 79.6 76.0 88.8 83.7 3598 80.3 3331 79.5 3977 73.3 -10% 77.7 237.49
39 Per Bjorn Poulsen
TS Jedei Nite
DEN 270.4 88.9 253.8 86.2 281.0 89.2 88.1 74.7 67.1 -10% 71.3 72.8 68.4 79.9 73.3 3607 72.4 -10% 3368 80.3 3534 72.4 75.1 236.42
40 Chris Byrnes
PF Sukhoi T
AUS 276.5 90.9 259.7 88.2 295.1 93.7 90.9 87.8 87.6 83.7 85.5 77.7 0.0 -100% 57.7 3875 86.4 3772 90.0 4011 82.2 86.2 234.84
41 Blair Egan
SQ CR+
CAN 253.9 83.5 256.6 87.1 277.1 88.0 86.2 73.0 65.5 -10% 74.5 76.0 70.3 82.1 74.5 3226 72.0 3246 77.4 3702 68.3 -10% 72.6 233.33
42 Michael Bueligen
IA Orca
GER 227.2 74.7 211.3 71.7 222.6 70.7 72.4 86.4 86.2 81.9 83.6 69.1 80.8 83.5 3329 66.8 -10% 3631 86.6 3841 78.7 77.4 233.32
43 Tanya Barkhuus
SQ CR+
DEN 232.3 76.4 229.7 78.0 248.1 78.8 77.7 84.7 84.5 87.1 88.9 73.5 85.9 86.4 3305 73.7 3146 60.0 -20% 3944 72.8 -10% 68.8 233.01
44 Yuri Kostitsyn
SQ CR+
RUS 246.7 81.1 230.1 70.3 -10% 257.4 73.6 -10% 75.0 76.6 76.4 76.6 78.2 72.5 84.7 79.7 3662 81.7 3536 75.9 -10% 3742 76.7 78.1 232.86
45 Serger Kistaevich
SK Neos
RUS 253.4 75.0 -10% 252.5 85.7 279.7 88.8 83.2 74.0 73.8 74.2 75.7 73.2 85.6 78.4 4025 89.8 3411 81.4 4058 41.6 -50% 70.9 232.49
46 Valerii Salcutan
TS Rebel 4
MDA 248.9 81.8 245.9 75.1 -10% 264.5 84.0 80.3 83.8 83.6 80.0 81.6 74.4 87.0 84.1 3702 74.3 -10% 3396 72.9 -10% 2998 55.3 -10% 67.5 231.91
47 Kay Rueber
TS Apache Series
GER 222.7 73.2 206.6 70.2 225.8 71.7 71.7 88.8 79.8 -10% 77.7 79.3 73.5 85.8 81.6 3283 73.2 3302 78.8 3697 75.8 75.9 229.27
48 Piergiorgio Tomasello
IA Orca
ITA 248.5 81.7 249.2 84.6 264.2 83.9 83.4 76.5 61.1 -20% 75.8 69.7 -10% 71.4 83.5 71.4 3626 80.9 3260 77.8 3943 64.6 -20% 74.4 229.26
49 Stephen Arkwright
SQ CR+
AUS 237.7 78.2 235.1 79.8 253.8 80.6 79.5 82.6 74.2 -10% 73.3 74.8 73.1 85.4 78.1 3489 70.0 -10% 3497 83.4 3316 61.2 -10% 71.6 229.23
50 Oleg Chuguiev
PF Vampire Alpine
UKR 249.3 82.0 240.0 81.5 259.8 82.5 82.0 68.9 68.7 73.3 74.8 62.8 73.4 72.3 2963 59.5 -10% 3239 77.3 3768 69.5 -10% 68.7 223.06
51 Remo Lang
IA Orca
SUI 259.1 42.6 -50% 238.3 80.9 266.8 84.7 69.4 78.0 77.8 69.8 71.2 69.2 80.9 76.6 3618 72.6 -10% 3372 80.5 3726 76.4 76.5 222.51
52 Stephen Duffy
TS Jedei 3
IRL 223.0 36.7 -50% 225.2 68.8 -10% 250.7 79.6 61.7 81.9 81.7 76.9 78.5 63.3 74.0 78.1 3519 70.6 -10% 3559 84.9 3874 71.4 -10% 75.7 215.43
53 Igor Jeremic
TS Jedei 3
SRB 239.9 63.1 -20% 235.1 79.8 260.4 82.7 75.2 76.7 61.2 -20% 69.0 70.4 67.3 70.8 -10% 67.5 3430 68.9 -10% 3237 69.5 -10% 3590 73.6 70.7 213.35
54 Reto Nyffenegger
SQ CR+
SUI 258.5 85.0 237.2 80.5 257.7 81.9 82.5 74.3 66.7 -10% 70.4 57.5 -20% 63.9 74.7 66.3 3448 76.9 3117 74.4 3375 34.6 -50% 61.9 210.69
55 Hendri Liebenberg
SQ CR+
RSA 241.8 71.6 -10% 229.7 62.4 -20% 260.2 82.6 72.2 82.2 41.0 -50% 77.3 78.9 72.9 85.2 68.4 3717 0.0 -100% 3512 83.8 3898 79.9 54.6 195.13
56 Stacy Meisner
PF Strix
CAN 222.3 73.1 228.1 77.5 245.9 78.1 76.2 63.3 63.2 60.9 62.2 55.6 65.0 63.4 2814 56.5 -10% 2074 49.5 2756 56.5 54.1 193.81
57 Pavel Mrázik
TS Apache Series
CZE 232.7 76.5 219.1 74.4 240.7 76.5 75.8 70.2 70.0 53.6 54.7 52.9 61.8 62.2 2698 54.2 -10% 2454 58.5 3238 53.1 -20% 55.3 193.21
58 Mike Williams
PF Vampire Alpine
GBR 227.1 74.7 209.3 71.1 226.3 35.9 -50% 60.6 70.7 63.5 -10% 73.4 74.9 64.1 74.9 71.1 2844 57.1 -10% 2702 64.5 2943 60.3 60.6 192.29
59 Fatri Jusufi
PF Vampire Sukhoi
KOS 221.0 65.4 -10% 209.1 71.0 217.9 69.2 68.5 65.9 65.7 65.4 66.8 63.2 73.8 68.8 2578 28.7 -50% 2919 69.6 3236 53.1 -20% 50.5 187.79
60 Benedikt Hövelmann
IA Orca
GER 240.7 39.6 -50% 228.0 77.4 250.7 79.6 65.5 75.2 67.5 -10% 66.1 67.5 64.6 75.5 70.2 3461 77.2 3053 72.8 3480 0.0 -100% 50.0 185.72
61 Dennis Werenskiold
SQ CR+
DEN 228.2 37.5 -50% 257.9 87.6 255.4 73.0 -10% 66.0 80.7 0.0 -100% 77.2 78.8 75.8 79.7 -10% 52.8 3629 80.9 3545 84.6 3973 0.0 -100% 55.2 174.02
62 Karel Klíma
PF Vampire Race
CZE 226.7 59.6 -20% 209.9 71.3 224.7 71.4 67.4 52.9 52.8 59.9 61.2 53.8 56.5 -10% 56.8 2497 55.7 2381 56.8 2833 0.0 -100% 37.5 161.77
63 Zoran Milenković
TS Nala
SRB 205.5 60.8 -10% 203.8 69.2 43.3 70.6 56.3 -20% 69.5 71.0 42.4 3468 69.6 -10% 3156 75.3 48.3 134.07

Organizers:

  1. Aleksandr Kunin
  2. Michael Cooper
  3. Ted Wagner
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.