WSPG - Italian Wingsuit Performance Comp 2018

Competition window: 3000 - 2000 m

Place: DZ Ravenna (MSL: 0.0 m)

# Competitor Distance Time Speed Total
% % %
m % m % s % s % km/h % km/h %
Advanced
1 Alexey Galda
SQ CR+
USA 3293 100.0 3294 100.0 100.0 89.8 98.5 90.6 95.3 96.9 233.9 94.5 250.6 97.0 95.7 292.7
2 Chris Geiler
SQ CR+
USA 2991 -10% 90.8 3258 98.9 94.9 81.3 -10% 89.2 91.6 96.5 92.8 247.5 100.0 258.5 100.0 100.0 287.7
3 Dmitry Podoryashy
PF Vampire Alpine
RUS 2824 85.7 2899 88.0 86.9 91.1 100.0 95.0 100.0 100.0 233.5 94.4 242.8 93.9 94.2 281.0
3 Anastasis Polykarpou
TS Jedei 3
CYP 2987 90.7 3049 92.5 91.6 87.0 95.4 84.8 89.2 92.3 241.9 97.8 248.8 96.3 97.0 281.0
5 Marc Pfiffner
SQ CR+
SUI 3142 95.4 2999 91.1 93.2 87.4 95.9 84.1 88.6 92.2 224.5 90.7 242.2 93.7 92.2 277.7
6 Alexandr Aksenov
SQ CR+
RUS 3049 92.6 2888 87.7 90.1 89.2 97.9 87.4 92.0 95.0 222.9 90.1 237.6 91.9 91.0 276.1
7 Aleksei Shatilov
TS Jedei Nite
RUS 2875 87.3 3057 92.8 90.1 74.4 81.6 82.8 87.2 84.4 227.3 91.9 243.1 94.0 93.0 267.4
8 Marco Pistolesi
SQ CR+
ITA 2867 87.1 2938 89.2 88.1 81.9 89.9 80.3 84.6 87.2 208.1 84.1 227.7 88.1 86.1 261.4
9 Alessandro Urzi
SQ CR+
ITA 2880 87.4 2907 88.3 87.9 82.0 90.0 84.7 89.2 89.6 205.3 83.0 219.1 84.8 83.9 261.3
10 Piergiorgio Tomasello
IA Orca
ITA 2747 83.4 2810 85.3 84.4 82.3 90.3 80.1 84.3 87.3 218.2 88.2 231.6 89.6 88.9 260.6
10 Leonid Sigalov
SQ CR+
RUS 2874 87.3 2978 90.4 88.8 78.3 -10% 85.9 90.0 94.8 90.3 195.3 -10% 78.9 217.2 84.0 81.5 260.6
12 Alessio Spina
SQ CR+
ITA 2566 77.9 2739 83.1 80.5 88.2 96.7 88.6 93.2 95.0 193.0 78.0 207.9 80.4 79.2 254.7
13 Marko Makela
SQ CR+
FIN 2760 83.8 2794 84.8 84.3 74.7 82.0 78.1 82.2 82.1 234.7 94.9 196.9 76.2 85.5 252.0
14 Alessio Licari
SQ CR+
ITA 2753 83.6 2941 89.3 86.4 81.4 -10% 89.3 73.0 76.9 83.1 203.5 82.2 208.9 80.8 81.5 251.1
15 Dennis Werenskiold
SQ CR+
DEN 2731 82.9 2626 79.7 81.3 83.5 91.6 82.5 86.9 89.3 184.1 74.4 202.0 78.2 76.3 246.9
16 Remo Lang
IA Orca
SUI 2283 -10% 69.3 2904 88.2 78.7 79.0 86.7 79.1 83.3 85.0 194.6 78.6 195.8 75.7 77.2 240.9
17 Valerii Salcutan
TS Rebel 4
MDA 2352 71.4 2373 -10% 72.0 71.7 80.2 88.0 71.3 75.1 81.5 191.2 77.3 226.3 87.5 82.4 235.7
18 Vladmir Kononov
AG Conan GT
RUS 2363 71.8 2379 72.2 72.0 74.2 81.5 70.0 73.7 77.6 202.2 81.7 215.7 83.5 82.6 232.1
19 Nikolay Chichkanov
SQ CR+
RUS 2469 75.0 2461 74.7 74.8 66.1 -10% 72.5 74.7 78.6 75.6 190.6 77.0 219.8 85.0 81.0 231.5
20 Claudio Antonini
SQ CR+
ITA 2568 78.0 2442 74.1 76.0 72.8 79.8 74.4 78.3 79.1 179.0 72.4 198.0 76.6 74.5 229.6
20 Gerardo Capezzera
SQ CR+
ITA 2047 62.2 2550 77.4 69.8 76.4 83.8 72.2 76.0 79.9 190.7 77.1 213.7 82.7 79.9 229.6
22 Larisa Sverdlenko
AG Conan
RUS 2259 68.6 2471 75.0 71.8 68.6 75.2 65.5 68.9 72.1 194.6 78.6 213.9 82.8 80.7 224.6
23 Yuri Kostitsyn
SQ CR+
RUS 2210 67.1 2633 79.9 73.5 80.0 87.8 75.1 79.1 83.5 103.9 -50% 42.0 226.0 87.4 64.7 221.7
24 Claudio Wolf
PF Strix
SUI 2277 69.1 2093 -10% 63.5 66.3 53.6 -10% 58.8 60.2 63.3 61.1 184.9 -10% 74.7 220.1 85.1 79.9 207.4
25 Michael Bueligen
IA Orca
GER 1930 58.6 1665 -10% 50.5 54.6 70.6 77.4 68.6 72.3 74.8 183.6 74.2 209.1 80.9 77.5 207.0
26 Carlo Hoffer
SQ Freak 2
ITA 1931 -10% 58.6 2419 73.4 66.0 61.9 67.9 68.0 71.6 69.8 170.8 69.0 189.3 73.3 71.1 206.9
27 Joseph Likierman
SQ CR+
MON 2906 88.2 44.1 80.9 88.8 44.4 207.5 83.8 41.9 130.4
28 Ulf Munkedal
SQ CR+
DEN 2372 72.0 36.0 62.7 -20% 68.8 34.4 235.7 95.2 47.6 118.0
Intermediate
1 Marco Bellio
TS R-Bird
ITA 2197 100.0 2075 99.7 99.9 58.3 98.1 61.4 100.0 99.0 172.1 89.5 182.6 85.2 87.4 286.3
2 Viktor Pasichnyk
PF Havok Carve
UKR 1597 72.7 1688 81.1 76.9 55.0 92.6 50.8 82.7 87.6 159.8 83.1 179.4 83.7 83.4 247.9
3 Massimo Lavarian
TS R-Bird
ITA 826 -50% 37.6 1919 92.2 64.9 59.4 100.0 57.8 94.1 97.1 163.0 84.7 176.5 82.4 83.6 245.5
4 Damiano Bellin
IA Barracuda 2
ITA 1464 -20% 66.6 1724 82.9 74.7 49.0 82.4 47.0 76.5 79.5 138.3 -10% 71.9 170.9 79.8 75.8 230.1
5 Aleksandr Kunin
AG Mono
RUS 1475 67.1 1440 69.2 68.2 32.3 54.4 47.5 77.4 65.9 174.9 90.9 187.2 87.4 89.2 223.3
6 Csaba Szorenyi
SF Cruise+
HUN 1325 60.3 1563 75.1 67.7 33.2 -10% 55.8 36.4 59.2 57.5 192.4 100.0 188.4 87.9 94.0 219.2
7 Martin Skiba
IA Barracuda 2
GER 1269 57.7 1420 68.2 63.0 37.2 62.7 52.2 84.9 73.8 141.4 73.5 156.0 72.8 73.1 209.9
8 Georgy Pliss
AG Rogue
RUS 1060 -50% 48.2 2081 100.0 74.1 0.0 -100% 0.0 52.3 -10% 85.2 42.6 153.4 79.7 214.2 100.0 89.9 206.6
9 Noreen Ludwig
IA Piranha 2
GER 1061 48.3 1117 53.7 51.0 42.7 71.9 44.1 71.8 71.8 121.3 63.1 141.4 66.0 64.5 187.4
10 Denis Sbrighi
IA Piranha 2
ITA 1135 51.7 1084 52.1 51.9 39.1 65.8 36.0 58.6 62.2 139.7 72.6 154.7 72.2 72.4 186.5
Italian FAI Nationals
1 Marco Pistolesi
SQ CR+
ITA 2867 99.6 2938 99.9 99.7 81.9 92.9 80.3 90.7 91.8 208.1 95.3 227.7 98.3 96.8 288.3
2 Alessandro Urzi
SQ CR+
ITA 2880 100.0 2907 98.8 99.4 82.0 93.0 84.7 95.7 94.3 205.3 94.1 219.1 94.6 94.3 288.1
3 Piergiorgio Tomasello
IA Orca
ITA 2747 95.4 2810 95.5 95.5 82.3 93.3 80.1 90.5 91.9 218.2 100.0 231.6 100.0 100.0 287.4
4 Alessio Spina
SQ CR+
ITA 2566 89.1 2739 93.1 91.1 88.2 100.0 88.6 100.0 100.0 193.0 88.5 207.9 89.8 89.1 280.2
5 Alessio Licari
SQ CR+
ITA 2753 95.6 2941 100.0 97.8 81.4 -10% 92.3 32.9 -55% 37.1 64.7 203.5 93.2 208.9 90.2 91.7 254.2
6 Gerardo Capezzera
SQ CR+
ITA 2047 71.1 2550 86.7 78.9 68.8 -10% 78.0 72.2 81.5 79.8 190.7 87.4 213.7 92.3 89.8 248.5

Organizers:

  1. Aleksandr Kunin
  2. Nemes Anikó Nadia
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.