3rd FAI World Cup of Wingsuit Flying 2019 // Unofficial scores

Competition window: 3000 - 2000 m

Place: DZ Ravenna (MSL: 0.0 m)

# Competitor Distance Speed Time Total
% % %
m % m % m % km/h % km/h % km/h % s % s % s %
Open
1 Dmitry Podoryashy
PF Sukhoi Competition
RUS 3893 100.0 3339 88.8 3561 98.1 95.6 266.9 95.1 230.5 92.1 242.6 100.0 95.7 96.2 100.0 89.8 100.0 91.2 100.0 100.0 291.4
2 Chris Byrnes
SQ CR+
AUS 3605 92.6 3760 100.0 3629 100.0 97.5 280.7 100.0 249.1 99.5 242.6 100.0 99.8 86.4 89.9 75.4 -10% 84.0 86.1 94.4 89.4 286.8
3 Chris Geiler
SQ CR+
USA 3618 92.9 3290 87.5 3594 99.0 93.2 274.1 97.6 228.2 91.2 236.6 97.5 95.5 94.0 97.7 76.5 -10% 85.2 84.6 92.8 91.9 280.5
4 Espen Fadnes
SQ C-Race
NOR 3552 91.3 3431 91.2 3403 93.8 92.1 249.6 88.9 228.6 91.3 223.5 92.1 90.8 91.1 94.8 88.6 98.6 88.7 97.3 96.9 279.8
5 Luke Rogers
SQ CR+
AUS 3729 95.8 3420 91.0 3514 96.8 94.5 279.2 99.5 250.2 100.0 231.7 95.5 98.3 80.1 83.3 79.8 88.9 78.1 85.6 85.9 278.7
6 Alexey Galda
SQ CR+
USA 3704 95.2 3291 87.5 3378 93.1 91.9 266.4 94.9 234.0 93.5 232.1 95.7 94.7 87.2 90.7 83.2 92.7 83.0 91.0 91.4 278.1
7 Dawid Winczewski
SQ CR+
POL 3593 92.3 3134 83.3 3493 96.2 90.6 263.7 93.9 225.5 90.1 232.5 95.8 93.3 85.6 89.1 83.4 92.9 82.5 90.5 90.8 274.7
8 Anastasis Polykarpou
TS Jedei 2019
CYP 3664 94.1 3327 88.5 3347 92.2 91.6 272.9 97.2 242.9 97.1 229.7 94.7 96.3 80.9 -10% 84.1 80.3 89.4 79.0 86.7 86.7 274.6
9 Kristian Szczepitko
SQ CR+
USA 3418 87.8 3049 81.1 3190 87.9 85.6 255.3 91.0 228.5 91.3 224.0 92.3 91.5 87.2 90.7 84.0 93.5 83.3 91.3 91.8 269.0
10 Nick Yu
SQ CR+
CAN 3231 83.0 3166 84.2 3289 90.6 85.9 259.1 92.3 232.3 92.8 230.8 95.1 93.4 83.7 87.1 84.1 93.6 79.0 86.7 89.1 268.5
11 Max Diebold
SQ CR+
FRA 3295 84.6 3186 84.7 3312 91.3 86.9 250.4 89.2 222.8 89.0 229.1 94.4 90.9 84.6 88.0 82.7 92.1 82.1 90.0 90.0 267.8
12 Alexander Aksenov
PF Sukhoi Competition
RUS 3181 81.7 3156 83.9 3314 91.3 85.7 241.8 86.1 228.9 91.5 224.6 92.6 90.1 87.3 90.7 78.1 86.9 84.2 92.3 90.0 265.7
13 Aleksei Shatilov
TS Jedei 2019
RUS 3464 89.0 3179 84.5 3221 88.8 87.4 234.8 83.6 246.2 98.4 225.4 92.9 91.6 82.5 85.8 79.0 88.0 77.9 85.4 86.4 265.5
14 Fons Van Den Boom
SQ CR+
NED 3406 87.5 2992 79.6 3093 85.2 84.1 244.6 87.2 221.3 88.5 218.2 89.9 88.5 84.8 88.2 82.6 92.0 82.6 90.6 90.3 262.9
15 Daniel Roman De La Blanca
SQ CR+
ESP 3296 84.7 3053 81.2 2937 80.9 82.3 264.8 94.3 223.2 89.2 231.3 95.3 93.0 73.3 76.2 78.9 87.9 78.5 86.1 83.4 258.6
16 Ola Johansson
SQ CR+
SWE 3352 86.1 2877 76.5 2853 78.6 80.4 247.7 88.2 227.3 90.8 219.8 90.6 89.9 79.1 82.3 79.5 88.5 79.2 86.9 85.9 256.2
17 Andrei Iurosh
PF Sukhoi Competition
RUS 3115 80.0 2935 78.1 3178 87.6 81.9 244.5 87.1 220.0 87.9 224.3 92.4 89.1 75.9 79.0 78.3 87.2 76.6 84.0 83.4 254.4
18 Ulf Munkedal
SQ CR+
DEN 3245 83.4 3081 81.9 3197 88.1 84.5 260.2 92.7 235.1 93.9 233.2 96.1 94.3 63.5 -20% 66.1 72.7 80.9 71.6 78.5 75.2 253.9
18 Claudio Wolf
PF Sukhoi T
SUI 2962 76.1 2959 78.7 2906 80.1 78.3 256.1 91.3 235.3 94.0 232.5 95.8 93.7 77.7 80.8 74.3 82.8 75.0 82.3 81.9 253.9
20 Andreas Hemli
SQ CR+
NOR 2853 -10% 73.3 2885 76.7 3133 86.3 78.8 270.2 96.3 222.9 89.1 230.3 94.9 93.4 78.7 81.8 73.0 81.2 74.7 81.9 81.7 253.8
21 Janusz Paliszek
SQ CR+
POL 3079 79.1 2589 68.9 3116 85.9 77.9 239.5 85.3 219.7 87.8 221.4 91.2 88.1 82.5 85.8 80.4 89.5 79.3 86.9 87.4 253.5
22 Leonid Sigalov
SQ CR+
RUS 3362 86.4 2895 77.0 3002 82.7 82.0 240.0 85.5 206.5 82.5 216.6 89.3 85.8 73.7 -10% 76.7 81.5 90.7 77.2 84.7 84.0 251.8
23 Alessandro Urzi
SQ CR+
ITA 2897 74.4 3103 82.5 3174 87.5 81.5 237.6 84.7 220.1 88.0 220.3 90.8 87.8 79.2 82.4 75.4 83.9 72.8 79.8 82.0 251.3
24 Per Bjorn Poulsen
TS Prototype
DEN 3028 77.8 2740 72.9 3050 84.0 78.2 249.7 89.0 244.2 97.6 241.0 99.3 95.3 73.0 75.9 70.3 78.2 69.0 75.7 76.6 250.2
25 Gerardo Capezzera
SQ CR+
ITA 3097 79.6 2881 76.6 2994 82.5 79.6 229.6 81.8 211.4 84.5 197.8 81.5 82.6 85.5 88.9 75.2 83.7 81.0 88.8 87.1 249.3
26 Yury Kartsev
SQ CR+
MDA 3063 78.7 3150 83.8 3151 86.8 83.1 205.2 -10% 73.1 231.2 92.4 224.0 92.3 86.0 66.5 -20% 69.1 77.5 86.3 72.7 -10% 79.7 78.4 247.5
27 Jason Dodunski
IA Orca
AUS 3283 84.3 2781 74.0 2765 76.2 78.2 254.7 90.7 215.3 86.0 198.0 81.6 86.1 81.4 84.6 73.1 81.4 75.1 82.4 82.8 247.1
28 Marko Makela
SQ CR+
FIN 3052 78.4 2940 78.2 2951 81.3 79.3 247.2 88.1 196.6 78.6 217.4 89.6 85.4 74.6 77.6 73.3 81.6 74.0 81.2 80.1 244.8
29 Florian Kaschuba
IA Orca
GER 3019 -10% 77.6 2842 75.6 2955 81.4 78.2 228.0 81.2 189.4 75.7 209.8 86.5 81.1 83.6 86.9 75.5 84.0 77.1 84.6 85.2 244.5
30 Marc Pfiffner
SQ CR+
SUI 2759 70.9 2857 76.0 2969 81.8 76.2 217.6 77.5 215.1 86.0 219.1 90.3 84.6 75.3 78.3 76.1 84.7 76.8 84.2 82.4 243.2
31 Remi Damgaard
SQ CR+
NOR 2684 68.9 2701 71.8 2732 75.3 72.0 243.0 86.6 216.3 86.5 203.5 83.9 85.6 79.8 83.0 76.8 85.5 74.2 81.4 83.3 240.9
32 Claudio Antonini
SQ CR+
ITA 2893 74.3 3186 84.7 3115 85.8 81.6 197.4 70.3 205.1 82.0 206.8 85.3 79.2 79.4 82.5 71.2 79.3 68.9 75.5 79.1 239.9
33 Frits Jensen
SQ CR+
DEN 2707 69.5 2439 64.9 3003 82.7 72.4 235.8 84.0 225.8 90.2 210.7 86.9 87.0 76.2 79.3 69.6 77.4 76.8 84.2 80.3 239.7
34 Dennis Ohlsen
TS Jedei 2019
DEN 3247 83.4 3023 80.4 2988 82.3 82.0 233.9 -10% 83.3 242.5 96.9 230.3 94.9 91.7 54.9 -10% 57.1 50.9 -20% 56.7 69.2 75.9 63.2 237.0
35 John Gillett
SQ CR+
GBR 2745 70.5 2690 71.5 2766 76.2 72.8 212.1 -10% 75.6 220.3 88.0 216.0 89.0 84.2 72.0 74.9 71.3 79.4 70.4 77.2 77.2 234.1
36 Dennis Werenskiold
SQ CR+
DEN 2857 73.4 2533 -10% 67.4 2755 75.9 72.2 253.0 90.1 229.9 91.9 221.7 91.4 91.1 69.8 72.6 58.8 -10% 65.5 66.6 73.0 70.4 233.7
37 Mikhail Shumakov
BZ Shaman
RUS 2829 72.7 2691 71.6 2919 80.4 74.9 220.0 78.4 179.1 71.6 213.2 87.9 79.3 67.3 -10% 70.0 74.7 83.2 74.7 82.0 78.4 232.6
38 Marc Zumbrunn
SQ CR+
SUI 2799 71.9 2682 71.3 2656 73.2 72.1 168.7 -10% 60.1 179.5 71.7 183.3 75.6 69.1 77.3 80.4 80.5 89.7 89.5 98.2 89.4 230.7
39 Michael Bueligen
IA Orca
GER 2682 68.9 2641 70.2 2953 81.3 73.5 202.2 72.1 198.7 79.4 197.9 81.6 77.7 71.8 74.7 67.8 75.4 75.1 82.3 77.5 228.6
40 Jonas Davidsson
SQ C-Race
SWE 2570 -10% 66.0 2804 74.6 2652 73.1 71.2 224.1 79.9 217.4 86.9 216.4 89.2 85.3 65.7 68.3 63.6 70.8 69.4 76.1 71.8 228.3
41 Martin Hovmöller
SQ CR+
SWE 2614 67.2 2149 57.1 2523 69.5 64.6 246.6 87.9 218.7 87.4 208.4 85.9 87.0 67.7 70.4 70.2 78.2 60.6 66.5 71.7 223.3
42 Colin Preece
SQ CR+
GBR 2673 68.7 2721 72.4 2812 77.5 72.8 221.9 79.0 180.4 72.1 198.5 81.8 77.6 64.8 67.4 65.8 73.2 62.0 68.0 69.5 220.0
43 Richard Holder
PF Rafale
GBR 2545 65.4 2603 69.2 2625 72.3 69.0 199.9 71.2 207.7 83.0 204.7 84.4 79.5 62.2 64.7 66.0 73.5 68.8 75.5 71.2 219.7
44 Mike Williams
PF Vampire Alpine
GBR 2464 63.3 2433 64.7 2252 62.1 63.4 198.5 70.7 193.8 77.4 197.1 81.2 76.5 72.8 75.7 63.8 -10% 71.0 71.5 78.4 75.1 214.9
45 Nigel Thurston
SQ Freak 3
GBR 2364 60.7 2418 64.3 2334 64.3 63.1 212.6 75.8 195.3 78.1 199.7 82.3 78.7 69.9 72.7 60.9 67.9 64.3 70.5 70.4 212.2
46 Larisa Sverdlenko
PF Sukhoi T
RUS 2382 61.2 2381 63.3 2404 66.2 63.6 204.2 72.8 187.0 74.7 185.7 76.6 74.7 67.7 70.4 45.6 -20% 50.8 61.6 67.6 62.9 201.2
47 Chris Berte
SQ CR+
GBR 2222 57.1 2649 70.4 1938 53.4 60.3 223.1 79.5 202.4 80.9 173.1 71.3 77.2 54.5 -10% 56.7 59.6 66.4 59.3 65.1 62.7 200.3
48 Dave Francis
PF Rafale
GBR 2222 57.1 2338 -10% 62.2 2381 65.6 61.6 198.3 -10% 70.6 201.4 80.5 188.4 77.6 76.3 55.3 -10% 57.5 54.0 -10% 60.1 60.0 65.8 61.1 199.0
49 Dobos Calin
PF Rafale
ROU 2071 53.2 2500 66.5 0 -100% 0.0 39.9 232.2 82.7 211.8 84.6 208.3 85.9 84.4 67.7 70.4 67.1 74.7 70.6 77.4 74.2 198.5
50 Giuseppe Damiano
PF Phantom Edge
GBR 1709 43.9 1660 44.2 1608 44.3 44.1 196.3 69.9 151.5 60.5 154.3 63.6 64.7 35.7 -20% 37.1 31.5 35.1 31.6 34.6 35.6 144.4

Organizers:

  1. Aleksandr Kunin
  2. Tamara Koyn
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.