Skydive Worldwide Challenge - Speed challenge

Location: Worldwide
Suit type: Wingsuits
Task is to fly as fast as possible horizontally over the ground through the competition window (3000 - 2000 m)
# Pilot Suit Place Result Recorded at
1 Joe Ridler SQ CR+ Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 374.0 23.10.2016
2 Travis Mickle TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 349.3 10.01.2016
3 Alexey Galda SQ CR+ Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 324.5 08.10.2016
4 Spike Harper TS Jedei 1 DZ Netheravon (GBR) 323.5 19.07.2015
5 Winiu SQ CR+ Skydive Dubai Desert (UAE) 316.4 07.03.2017
6 Waldo Prinsloo TS Jedei 1 Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 315.2 30.04.2016
7 Anthony Zerbonia TS Jedei 3 skydive pennsylvania 314.4 12.06.2016
8 Chris Geiler SQ C-Race DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 312.6 18.11.2015
9 вореводин глеб TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 311.6 01.10.2016
10 Joseph Likierman TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 311.6 08.02.2016
11 Aleksei Shatilov TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 306.6 31.07.2015
12 Kyle Lobpries SQ CR+ Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 298.1 17.09.2016
13 Sergey Avdeev SQ Aura 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 289.5 05.07.2015
14 Anthony Zerbonia TS Jedei 2 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 283.7 19.09.2015
15 Vladmir Kononov AG Horus DZ Borki (RUS) 279.6 23.05.2015
16 David Covel SQ C-Race Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 278.2 02.10.2015
17 Anatoly Uzun TS Apache Series DZ Puschino (RUS) 276.8 05.07.2015
18 Simon Repton TS Jedei 1 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 276.4 19.09.2015
19 Dmitry Podoryashy PF Vampire Alpine DZ Puschino (RUS) 275.9 17.08.2016
20 Yegor Orlow TS Jedei 3 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 275.1 23.08.2016
21 Espen Fadnes SQ CR+ Skydive Deland (USA) 273.2 27.10.2016
22 Dylan Hemer PF Phantom 3 Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 272.2 30.04.2016
23 Luke Godfrey SQ Swift Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 270.3 30.04.2016
24 федосов андрей TS Jedei 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 268.6 07.08.2016
25 Feather TS Scorpion Series Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 268.0 19.09.2015
26 Илья Ауров TS S-Bird DZ Borki (RUS) 263.9 24.05.2015
27 Pierre B. SQ CR+ DZ Skydive Rustenburg (RSA) 262.7 29.04.2017
28 Essvee TS Jedei 3 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 261.4 27.10.2016
29 Janusz Ps TS X3 Strefa Silesia (POL) 261.1 14.08.2016
30 Денис Новоселов TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 258.4 01.10.2016
31 Vadim Plisko SQ Freak startskydiving 254.8 12.10.2016
32 Есин Борис TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 252.5 07.08.2015
33 Салкуцан Валерий TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Balaton (HUN) 252.3 15.07.2015
34 Chase Wheeler TS Jedei 2 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 247.6 19.09.2015
35 Petr Yolkin TS Jedei 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 247.5 18.08.2016
36 Кудряшов Павел AG Horus DZ Puschino (RUS) 247.1 18.08.2016
37 Aleksandr Kunin PF Ghost 3 DZ Borki (RUS) 245.5 24.05.2015
38 Alexander Lemaire TS R-Bird 2 Skydive New England (USA) 239.4 15.07.2016
39 Jean Charles PF Vampire Sukhoi DZ Lyon Corbas (FRA) 237.5 15.08.2016
40 Andrew De Jonge SQ CR+ Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 236.7 21.03.2017
41 Ratmir Nagimyanov PF Vampire Sukhoi DZ Krutitsy (RUS) 236.3 27.08.2016
42 Robert Krenker TS Jedei 1 Postojna Slovenia 236.2 19.07.2015
43 Valev Ruhno SQ CR+ Skydive Finland / Utti (FIN) 234.3 28.07.2016
44 Haley White TS R-Bird Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 230.1 24.08.2016
45 Valery Rozov TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 229.5 12.06.2015
46 Yuri Kostitsyn TS Jedei 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 229.4 24.06.2016
47 Павлов Евгений SQ Funk DZ Puschino (RUS) 229.1 19.08.2016
48 Alexandrov Maxim TS Apache Series DZ Puschino (RUS) 227.5 02.07.2016
49 Andrew De Jonge SQ CR+ Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 227.5 06.08.2016
50 Jean Jacques Wallis TS Jedei 1 Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 227.5 09.08.2015
51 Роман Громов CW Wizard DZ Puschino (RUS) 227.4 11.03.2017
52 Blair Egan SQ CR+ Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 223.9 01.07.2016
53 Mehdi TS Apache Series Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 220.2 30.10.2016
54 Bánszki György IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 219.3 29.07.2015
55 Rafael Melo Soares SQ C-Race Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 218.8 28.09.2015
56 Christian Pöltl PF Phantom 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 217.7 29.07.2016
57 Csaba Szorenyi IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 217.6 29.07.2016
58 Sergey Nikulin TS Rebel 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 217.4 11.05.2015
59 Ольга К PF Ghost 2 DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 215.3 25.06.2016
60 Flo Kas IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 215.3 30.07.2016
61 Zádori Krisztián IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 213.7 30.07.2016
62 Jarno Cordia PF Vampire Alpine DZ Paracentrum Texel (NED) 213.7 21.05.2016
63 Travis Jones SQ Aura 2 Skydive San Marcos (USA) 213.7 16.07.2016
64 Ahti Legonkov PF Phantom 2 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 213.4 30.07.2016
65 Jerrid Atwood TS R-Bird Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 213.0 23.08.2016
66 Marais Badenhorst SQ Aura Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 212.5 06.08.2016
67 Pieter Botha PF Shadow Edge Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 211.1 06.08.2016
68 Robert Sitarz TS Jedei 1 Moli D-Zone (ITA) 210.4 26.06.2015
69 Doug Stoski TS Jedei 2 Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 209.8 01.07.2016
70 Leonid Sigalov TS Jedei 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 209.4 16.07.2016
71 Fatri Jusufi PF Vampire Sukhoi DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 209.3 25.07.2016
72 Mark Szabo IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 207.9 29.07.2016
73 Байков Андрей PF Vampire Race DZ Aerograd (RUS) 207.5 12.04.2015
74 Nejc Sedovnik PF Vampire Race DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 207.3 26.08.2016
75 Pat Schraufnagel TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 205.9 18.02.2016
76 Artem Pankratov PF Hunter Skydive Spain (ESP) 204.1 25.12.2016
77 Richard Schweighofer + Davide Santoro PF Vampire Race DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 202.9 30.07.2016
78 Džouži PF Vampire 2 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 202.4 26.08.2016
79 Constant Benade SQ Funk Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 201.0 10.08.2015
80 Kaszper Edina+ Sztojcsev Tomi IA Manta DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 200.0 01.08.2015
81 Dmitrii Sergeev AG Twiist DZ Puschino (RUS) 200.0 19.08.2016
82 Igor Jeremic TS Jedei 2 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 198.4 29.07.2016
83 Nikolay Chichkanov AG Twiist DZ Puschino (RUS) 198.3 09.04.2017
84 Zdenko Pihler TS Jedei 1 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 197.6 26.08.2016
85 Boris Ignatov PF Venom Power DZ Teuge (NED) 197.5 02.07.2016
86 Alan Wieland SQ Colugo 2 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 197.4 26.07.2015
87 Philipp Schweighofer SQ Swift DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 197.0 30.07.2016
88 Miha Valenčič BM GTI DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 196.5 26.08.2016
89 Farkas Gábor PF Vampire 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 196.2 01.08.2015
90 Sergey Nikolaev TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 194.7 16.07.2016
91 Aleksey Drozdov TS Jedei 2 DZ Borki (RUS) 194.6 22.05.2015
92 Bálint Lukas Máté IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 194.4 29.07.2016
93 Vanja Siljak PF Vampire 4 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 192.9 24.07.2016
94 Tatjana Maksudov IA Piranha Series Skydive Finland / Utti (FIN) 190.9 11.09.2016
95 Grasser Johannes + Lisa Seide TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 188.7 01.08.2015
96 Bánszki Gyuró+ Kővári Judit IA Manta DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 188.0 01.08.2015
97 Helmut Tacke IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 188.0 27.07.2016
98 Gabriele Sansi IA Shark DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.8 29.07.2016
99 Davide Masi TS Apache Series Moli D-Zone (ITA) 187.7 13.06.2015
100 Pergar Bozidar PF Venom Power DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.5 24.07.2016
101 Bozidar Pergar PF Venom Power DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.5 24.07.2016
102 Boris Kos PF Phantom 3 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 187.5 26.08.2016
103 Móricz Gábor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.4 29.07.2016
104 Gary Guy PF Havok Carve Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 187.3 01.07.2016
105 Fabrizio Paciocco PF Arrow DZ Garzigliana (ITA) 186.2 12.11.2016
106 Muszka Kristóf IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 186.1 30.07.2016
107 Nemes Chaos Pít IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 185.3 01.08.2015
108 Joel Williamson SQ Swift Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 185.0 18.02.2016
109 Alfredo Fidelibus IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 184.6 28.07.2016
110 Misik Tamás IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 184.3 30.07.2016
111 Toni Abel Jurcevic PF Hunter DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 182.9 24.07.2016
112 Gerry Snyman PF Shadow Edge Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 181.6 07.08.2016
113 Verebes Gábor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 180.7 29.07.2016
114 Veress Gábor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 179.9 31.07.2015
115 Jessica Urbansky PF Ghost 1 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 179.4 29.07.2016
116 Dolhai Zoltán IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 178.1 31.07.2015
117 Максим IA Shark DZ Enem (RUS) 177.1 10.10.2015
118 Janusz Paliszek TS X3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 176.4 30.07.2016
119 Jakub Juszczak SF Motion DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 174.8 29.07.2016
120 Johannes Grasser TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 174.6 28.07.2016
121 Kaj Sewald + Jessica Urbansky IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 174.0 30.07.2016
122 Sverdlenko Larisa TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 174.0 04.11.2016
123 Richard Schweighofer PF Vampire Race DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 173.8 29.07.2016
124 Jung Tibi IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 173.2 27.07.2016
125 Александр Парфенов IA Piranha Series DZ Aerograd (RUS) 172.2 24.08.2016
126 Oleg Kroupenko PF Havok Carve DZ Tanay (RUS) 172.0 08.10.2015
127 Tomica Ganzer PF Phantom 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 171.5 24.07.2016
128 Tóth Balázs IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 171.4 31.07.2015
129 Епанешников Константин TS Apache Series DZ Borki (RUS) 170.7 06.06.2015
130 Mateusz Rajewski SQ Funk 2 Skydive Spain (ESP) 170.3 23.09.2016
131 Grasser Johannes + Lisa Seidl TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 169.6 29.07.2016
132 Лапкин PF Vampire 2 DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 169.2 25.06.2016
133 Осипян Игорь PF Phantom 2 DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 168.5 05.05.2015
134 Mikhail Kozlov SQ Funk DZ Puschino (RUS) 167.5 23.07.2016
135 Atfj TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Aerograd (RUS) 166.7 30.05.2016
136 Вавилов Павел IA Shark DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 166.4 04.09.2016
137 Scott Callantine TS Jedei 2 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 165.6 02.10.2015
138 Elena Avdeeva TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 164.5 05.05.2015
139 Simona Vybiralova IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.8 29.07.2016
140 Sascha Radusch IA Shark DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.6 01.08.2015
141 Jochen Gerster IA Piranha Series DZ Illertissen (GER) 163.6 25.09.2016
142 Zongor Gergely IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.5 31.07.2015
143 Dawid Winczewski SQ CR+ DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.3 29.07.2016
144 Oleksii Samodid AG Twiist 134 161.6 27.05.2016
145 Turcsán András IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 161.0 31.07.2015
146 Bobrov Roman TS X3 DZ Puschino (RUS) 160.9 01.04.2017
147 Сергей Чемезов AG Twiist DZ Krutitsy (RUS) 159.9 10.07.2016
148 Luca Ferrante IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 159.2 31.07.2015
149 Сергей Титков PS Joy Танай 158.8 16.07.2015
150 Cris Cristian Benedini SQ C-Race DZ Cremona (ITA) 158.8 01.11.2016
151 Сафонов Алексей TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 158.8 09.07.2016
152 Баженов Вячеслав PF Venom DZ Borki (RUS) 158.1 19.09.2015
153 Vic K AG Twiist DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 158.0 24.04.2016
154 Szilágyi Zaller IA Piranha Series 156.5 09.08.2014
155 Gyori Gabor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 155.9 29.07.2016
156 Grzegorz Gawęda SQ Hatch Skydive Spain (ESP) 155.6 21.09.2016
157 Павел Грядунов TS Xs DZ Puschino (RUS) 155.6 13.08.2015
158 Iva Zaja PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 155.2 23.07.2016
159 Tímár Vince IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 155.1 31.07.2015
160 Kaj Sewald IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 153.9 29.07.2016
161 Sergej Pukšič PF Vampire 4 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 153.8 26.08.2016
162 Шмигельский Сергей TS S-Bird DZ Enem (RUS) 153.7 02.05.2016
163 Aleksey Zakabluk PF Prodigy DZ Puschino (RUS) 153.6 07.01.2015
164 Yorick Bleijenberg PF Venom Power DZ Teuge (NED) 153.2 04.10.2015
165 Zoran Milenkovic SQ Freak DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 152.9 29.07.2016
166 Giovanni Reyes PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 152.8 27.07.2016
167 Pierre Olivier Laforce PF Havok Carve Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 152.4 01.07.2016
168 Андрей Юрош TS Jedei 2 DZ Aerograd (RUS) 151.5 01.05.2016
169 Rustam Nurmadov IA Manta DZ Bogorodsk (RUS) 150.2 02.07.2016
170 Олег Баранов CW Wizard DZ Puschino (RUS) 150.2 27.03.2016
171 Kővári Judit IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 150.2 01.08.2015
172 Rami Kalaja PF Vampire Race DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 149.4 29.07.2015
173 Zongor Gergely IA Barracuda Slap Boka (SLO) 148.7 05.08.2016
174 René Bacchus SQ Colugo 2 DZ Gryttjom (SWE) 148.1 22.07.2016
175 Damien SQ Aura Irish Parachute Club (IRL) 147.5 14.05.2016
176 Sergei Barilov PF Phantom 3 DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 146.9 17.04.2016
177 Zalán IA Piranha Series Kapos DZ 145.6 05.08.2014
178 Lehtonen Juhani PF Havok Carve Skydive Finland / Utti (FIN) 144.9 20.07.2016
179 Bárány László IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 144.0 29.07.2016
180 Willy Gausnes SQ Colugo 2 DZ Voss Fallskjermklubb (NOR) 143.8 05.08.2016
181 Skow SQ Funk DZ Vesivehmaa (FIN) 139.4 28.03.2016
182 Karel Klima SF Profly DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 137.2 01.08.2015
183 Flo Kas + Julia Gdaniec TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 135.3 29.07.2016
184 Gabriele Sansi + Giovanni Reyes IA Shark DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 134.0 27.07.2016
185 Vados Pupkin TS Rebel 1 DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 133.3 02.04.2016
186 Iva Mikulic PF Phantom 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 131.5 24.07.2016
187 Rinaldo Berovic PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 131.4 23.07.2016
188 Toni Golob PF Phantom 3 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 131.1 26.08.2016
189 Elvis Kesetovic PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 129.5 24.07.2016
190 Simona IA Barracuda Prostejov 127.5 31.05.2015
191 Szabó Monyair IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 127.2 29.07.2016
192 Zoran Milenković SQ Freak DZ Prostejov (CZE) 127.2 03.09.2016
193 Denis Hamler PF Phantom 1 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 127.0 25.08.2016
194 Joelaclasse PF Havok La Réole 125.5 24.07.2015
195 James Boole TS R-Bird Pro Verona 123.9 04.09.2016
196 Mattias Jönsson PF Phantom 2 Skydive SYD (SWE) 121.6 10.05.2016
197 Andrey Zubenko TS Apache Series DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 120.8 12.06.2016
198 Jc G SF Elite corbas 120.2 04.06.2015
199 Александр Кириков PF Havok Carve DZ Tanay (RUS) 120.0 19.08.2016
200 Kondákor Krisztián IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 119.2 31.07.2015
201 Tomirz IA Piranha Series 114.5 19.07.2015
202 Igo IA Piranha Series ДЗt 113.0 02.08.2015
203 демко юрий Custom wingsuit DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 106.4 27.09.2015
204 Marco Solo TS Rebel 2 efut 102.1 11.04.2015
205 Pascal PF Havok Carve DZ Lasclaveries Pau (FRA) 97.9 30.10.2016
206 Anyám AS G-5 (Intermediate) 97.6 11.07.2015
207 Bill Wenger TS S-Bird Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 97.0 14.01.2016
208 Damy IA Piranha Series Skydive Thiene (ITA) 96.7 11.03.2017
209 Mario Marconi PF Venom Power Siracusa DZ 88.9 06.04.2015
210 Flo Kas TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Marl (GER) 88.0 04.09.2015
211 Арсен Багдасаров TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 83.4 17.04.2016
212 Nikola AG Horus DZ Puschino (RUS) 48.7 27.07.2015
213 Дмитрий Еремеев AS G-1 (Beginner) DZ Vatulino (RUS) 37.2 01.10.2016
214 Jo NR Rigor Mortis test 5.7 23.11.2015
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.