Skydive Worldwide Challenge - Speed challenge

Location: Worldwide
Suit type: Wingsuits
Task is to fly as fast as possible horizontally over the ground through the competition window (3000 - 2000 m)
# Pilot Suit Place Result Recorded at
1 Joe Ridler SQ CR+ Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 374.0 23.10.2016
2 Travis Mickle TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 349.3 10.01.2016
3 Alexey Galda SQ CR+ Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 324.5 08.10.2016
4 Spike Harper TS Jedei 1 DZ Netheravon (GBR) 323.5 19.07.2015
5 Winiu SQ CR+ Skydive Dubai Desert (UAE) 316.4 07.03.2017
6 Waldo Prinsloo TS Jedei 1 Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 315.2 30.04.2016
7 Anthony Zerbonia TS Jedei 3 skydive pennsylvania 314.4 12.06.2016
8 Chris Geiler SQ C-Race DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 312.6 18.11.2015
9 вореводин глеб TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 311.6 01.10.2016
10 Joseph Likierman TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 311.6 08.02.2016
11 Aleksei Shatilov TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 306.6 31.07.2015
12 Kyle Lobpries SQ CR+ Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 298.1 17.09.2016
13 Sergey Avdeev SQ Aura 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 289.5 05.07.2015
14 Anthony Zerbonia TS Jedei 2 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 283.7 19.09.2015
15 Vladmir Kononov AG Horus DZ Borki (RUS) 279.6 23.05.2015
16 David Covel SQ C-Race Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 278.2 02.10.2015
17 Anatoly Uzun TS Apache Series DZ Puschino (RUS) 276.8 05.07.2015
18 Simon Repton TS Jedei 1 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 276.4 19.09.2015
19 Dmitry Podoryashy PF Vampire Alpine DZ Puschino (RUS) 275.9 17.08.2016
20 Yegor Orlow TS Jedei 3 DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 275.8 28.05.2017
21 Leonid Sigalov TS Jedei 3 DZ Netheravon (GBR) 274.6 27.05.2017
22 Espen Fadnes SQ CR+ Skydive Deland (USA) 273.2 27.10.2016
23 Dylan Hemer PF Phantom 3 Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 272.2 30.04.2016
24 Luke Godfrey SQ Swift Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 270.3 30.04.2016
25 Павлов Евгений SQ CR+ DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 268.7 01.05.2017
26 федосов андрей TS Jedei 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 268.6 07.08.2016
27 Feather TS Scorpion Series Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 268.0 19.09.2015
28 Илья Ауров TS S-Bird DZ Borki (RUS) 263.9 24.05.2015
29 Pierre B. SQ CR+ DZ Skydive Rustenburg (RSA) 262.7 29.04.2017
30 Essvee TS Jedei 3 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 261.4 27.10.2016
31 Janusz Ps TS X3 Strefa Silesia (POL) 261.1 14.08.2016
32 Денис Новоселов TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 258.4 01.10.2016
33 Игорь Жовнер TS R-Bird DZ Puschino (RUS) 257.6 18.06.2017
34 Vadim Plisko SQ Freak startskydiving 254.8 12.10.2016
35 Есин Борис TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 252.5 07.08.2015
36 Салкуцан Валерий TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Balaton (HUN) 252.3 15.07.2015
37 Chase Wheeler TS Jedei 2 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 247.6 19.09.2015
38 Petr Yolkin TS Jedei 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 247.5 18.08.2016
39 Кудряшов Павел AG Horus DZ Puschino (RUS) 247.1 18.08.2016
40 Aleksandr Kunin PF Ghost 3 DZ Borki (RUS) 245.5 24.05.2015
41 Phil Arntz SQ C-Race DZ Teuge (NED) 241.6 23.06.2017
42 Nikolay Chichkanov AG Twiist DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 239.5 14.05.2017
43 Alexander Lemaire TS R-Bird 2 Skydive New England (USA) 239.4 15.07.2016
44 Jean Charles PF Vampire Sukhoi DZ Lyon Corbas (FRA) 237.5 15.08.2016
45 Andrew De Jonge SQ CR+ Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 236.7 21.03.2017
46 Ratmir Nagimyanov PF Vampire Sukhoi DZ Krutitsy (RUS) 236.3 27.08.2016
47 Robert Krenker TS Jedei 1 Postojna Slovenia 236.2 19.07.2015
48 Valev Ruhno SQ CR+ Skydive Finland / Utti (FIN) 234.3 28.07.2016
49 Haley White TS R-Bird Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 230.1 24.08.2016
50 Valery Rozov TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 229.5 12.06.2015
51 Yuri Kostitsyn TS Jedei 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 229.4 24.06.2016
52 Alexandrov Maxim TS Apache Series DZ Puschino (RUS) 227.5 02.07.2016
53 Andrew De Jonge SQ CR+ Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 227.5 06.08.2016
54 Jean Jacques Wallis TS Jedei 1 Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 227.5 09.08.2015
55 Роман Громов CW Wizard DZ Puschino (RUS) 227.4 11.03.2017
56 Blair Egan SQ CR+ Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 223.9 01.07.2016
57 Mehdi TS Apache Series Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 220.2 30.10.2016
58 Bánszki György IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 219.3 29.07.2015
59 Rafael Melo Soares SQ C-Race Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 218.8 28.09.2015
60 Christian Pöltl PF Phantom 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 217.7 29.07.2016
61 Csaba Szorenyi IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 217.6 29.07.2016
62 Sergey Nikulin TS Rebel 2 DZ Puschino (RUS) 217.4 11.05.2015
63 Flo Kas IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 215.3 30.07.2016
64 Ольга К PF Ghost 2 DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 215.3 25.06.2016
65 Zádori Krisztián IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 213.7 30.07.2016
66 Jarno Cordia PF Vampire Alpine DZ Paracentrum Texel (NED) 213.7 21.05.2016
67 Travis Jones SQ Aura 2 Skydive San Marcos (USA) 213.7 16.07.2016
68 Ahti Legonkov PF Phantom 2 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 213.4 30.07.2016
69 Jerrid Atwood TS R-Bird Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 213.0 23.08.2016
70 Marais Badenhorst SQ Aura Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 212.5 06.08.2016
71 Zoran Milenković SQ Freak DZ Prostejov (CZE) 211.9 27.05.2017
72 Vls SQ Freak 2 DZ Skydive Colibry (GER) 211.8 24.06.2017
73 Pieter Botha PF Shadow Edge Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 211.1 06.08.2016
74 Evgeny Borovik SQ Aura DZ Puschino (RUS) 210.8 17.06.2017
75 Robert Sitarz TS Jedei 1 Moli D-Zone (ITA) 210.4 26.06.2015
76 Doug Stoski TS Jedei 2 Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 209.8 01.07.2016
77 Fatri Jusufi PF Vampire Sukhoi DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 209.3 25.07.2016
78 Lehtonen Juhani PF Strix Skydive Finland / Utti (FIN) 208.1 03.06.2017
79 Mark Szabo IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 207.9 29.07.2016
80 Байков Андрей PF Vampire Race DZ Aerograd (RUS) 207.5 12.04.2015
81 Nejc Sedovnik PF Vampire Race DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 207.3 26.08.2016
82 Епанешников Константин IA Shark DZ Vatulino (RUS) 206.9 27.08.2016
83 Pat Schraufnagel TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 205.9 18.02.2016
84 Artem Pankratov PF Hunter Skydive Spain (ESP) 204.1 25.12.2016
85 Richard Schweighofer + Davide Santoro PF Vampire Race DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 202.9 30.07.2016
86 Džouži PF Vampire 2 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 202.4 26.08.2016
87 Constant Benade SQ Funk Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 201.0 10.08.2015
88 Kaszper Edina+ Sztojcsev Tomi IA Manta DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 200.0 01.08.2015
89 Dmitrii Sergeev AG Twiist DZ Puschino (RUS) 200.0 19.08.2016
90 Igor Jeremic TS Jedei 3 DZ Paracentrum Texel (NED) 199.8 26.06.2017
91 Zdenko Pihler TS Jedei 1 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 197.6 26.08.2016
92 Boris Ignatov PF Venom Power DZ Teuge (NED) 197.5 02.07.2016
93 Alan Wieland SQ Colugo 2 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 197.4 26.07.2015
94 Philipp Schweighofer SQ Swift DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 197.0 30.07.2016
95 Miha Valenčič BM GTI DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 196.5 26.08.2016
96 Farkas Gábor PF Vampire 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 196.2 01.08.2015
97 Kistaichev Sergey PF Vampire Alpine DZ Aerograd (RUS) 195.7 20.06.2017
98 Sergey Nikolaev TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 194.7 16.07.2016
99 Aleksey Drozdov TS Jedei 2 DZ Borki (RUS) 194.6 22.05.2015
100 Bálint Lukas Máté IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 194.4 29.07.2016
101 Vanja Siljak PF Vampire 4 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 192.9 24.07.2016
102 Tatjana Maksudov IA Piranha Series Skydive Finland / Utti (FIN) 190.9 11.09.2016
103 Christopher Carnel SQ Funk DZ Tønsberg (NOR) 189.2 21.05.2017
104 Grasser Johannes + Lisa Seide TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 188.7 01.08.2015
105 Bánszki Gyuró+ Kővári Judit IA Manta DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 188.0 01.08.2015
106 Helmut Tacke IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 188.0 27.07.2016
107 Gabriele Sansi IA Shark DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.8 29.07.2016
108 Davide Masi TS Apache Series Moli D-Zone (ITA) 187.7 13.06.2015
109 Pergar Bozidar PF Venom Power DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.5 24.07.2016
110 Boris Kos PF Phantom 3 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 187.5 26.08.2016
111 Bozidar Pergar PF Venom Power DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.5 24.07.2016
112 Móricz Gábor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 187.4 29.07.2016
113 Gary Guy PF Havok Carve Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 187.3 01.07.2016
114 Fabrizio Paciocco PF Arrow DZ Garzigliana (ITA) 186.2 12.11.2016
115 Muszka Kristóf IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 186.1 30.07.2016
116 Nemes Chaos Pít IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 185.3 01.08.2015
117 Joel Williamson SQ Swift Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 185.0 18.02.2016
118 Alfredo Fidelibus IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 184.6 28.07.2016
119 Misik Tamás IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 184.3 30.07.2016
120 Toni Abel Jurcevic PF Hunter DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 182.9 24.07.2016
121 Gerry Snyman PF Shadow Edge Skydive Pretoria (RSA) 181.6 07.08.2016
122 Verebes Gábor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 180.7 29.07.2016
123 Veress Gábor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 179.9 31.07.2015
124 Andrew Marenich PF Havok DZ Aerograd (RUS) 179.5 31.05.2017
125 Jessica Urbansky PF Ghost 1 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 179.4 29.07.2016
126 Dolhai Zoltán IA Barracuda DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 178.1 31.07.2015
127 Шмигельский Сергей TS Jedei 3 DZ Enem (RUS) 177.4 08.05.2017
128 Джози IA Shark DZ Enem (RUS) 177.1 10.10.2015
129 Janusz Paliszek TS X3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 176.4 30.07.2016
130 Jakub Juszczak SF Motion DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 174.8 29.07.2016
131 Johannes Grasser TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 174.6 28.07.2016
132 Kaj Sewald + Jessica Urbansky IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 174.0 30.07.2016
133 Sverdlenko Larisa TS Jedei 2 Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 174.0 04.11.2016
134 Richard Schweighofer PF Vampire Race DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 173.8 29.07.2016
135 Jung Tibi IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 173.2 27.07.2016
136 Александр Парфенов IA Piranha Series DZ Aerograd (RUS) 172.2 24.08.2016
137 Oleg Kroupenko PF Havok Carve DZ Tanay (RUS) 172.0 08.10.2015
138 Tomica Ganzer PF Phantom 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 171.5 24.07.2016
139 Tóth Balázs IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 171.4 31.07.2015
140 Mateusz Rajewski SQ Funk 2 Skydive Spain (ESP) 170.3 23.09.2016
141 Krisztian Kondakor IA Barracuda 2 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 170.0 24.06.2017
142 Nofearnobrain CW Dragonfly DZ Puschino (RUS) 169.7 17.06.2017
143 Grasser Johannes + Lisa Seidl TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 169.6 29.07.2016
144 Лапкин PF Vampire 2 DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 169.2 25.06.2016
145 Осипян Игорь PF Phantom 2 DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 168.5 05.05.2015
146 Mikhail Kozlov SQ Funk DZ Puschino (RUS) 167.5 23.07.2016
147 Pgv TS R-Bird DZ Puschino (RUS) 166.9 23.06.2017
148 Atfj TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Aerograd (RUS) 166.7 30.05.2016
149 Вавилов Павел IA Shark DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 166.4 04.09.2016
150 Scott Callantine TS Jedei 2 Chicagoland Skydiving Center (USA) 165.6 02.10.2015
151 Elena Avdeeva TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 164.5 05.05.2015
152 Simona Vybiralova IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.8 29.07.2016
153 Sascha Radusch IA Shark DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.6 01.08.2015
154 Jochen Gerster IA Piranha Series DZ Illertissen (GER) 163.6 25.09.2016
155 Zongor Gergely IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.5 31.07.2015
156 Dawid Winczewski SQ CR+ DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 163.3 29.07.2016
157 Oleksii Samodid AG Twiist 134 161.6 27.05.2016
158 Turcsán András IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 161.0 31.07.2015
159 Bobrov Roman TS X3 DZ Puschino (RUS) 160.9 01.04.2017
160 Сергей Чемезов AG Twiist DZ Krutitsy (RUS) 159.9 10.07.2016
161 Luca Ferrante IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 159.2 31.07.2015
162 Сергей Титков PS Joy Танай 158.8 16.07.2015
163 Cris Cristian Benedini SQ C-Race DZ Cremona (ITA) 158.8 01.11.2016
164 Сафонов Алексей TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 158.8 09.07.2016
165 Баженов Вячеслав PF Venom DZ Borki (RUS) 158.1 19.09.2015
166 Vic K AG Twiist DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 158.0 24.04.2016
167 Szilágyi Zaller IA Piranha Series 156.5 09.08.2014
168 Gyori Gabor IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 155.9 29.07.2016
169 Grzegorz Gawęda SQ Hatch Skydive Spain (ESP) 155.6 21.09.2016
170 Павел Грядунов TS Xs DZ Puschino (RUS) 155.6 13.08.2015
171 Iva Zaja PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 155.2 23.07.2016
172 Tímár Vince IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 155.1 31.07.2015
173 Kaj Sewald IA Orca DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 153.9 29.07.2016
174 Sergej Pukšič PF Vampire 4 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 153.8 26.08.2016
175 Aleksey Zakabluk PF Prodigy DZ Puschino (RUS) 153.6 07.01.2015
176 Yorick Bleijenberg PF Venom Power DZ Teuge (NED) 153.2 04.10.2015
177 Giovanni Reyes PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 152.8 27.07.2016
178 Pierre Olivier Laforce PF Havok Carve Edmonton Skydive (CAN) 152.4 01.07.2016
179 Андрей Юрош TS Jedei 2 DZ Aerograd (RUS) 151.5 01.05.2016
180 Rustam Nurmadov IA Manta DZ Bogorodsk (RUS) 150.2 02.07.2016
181 Олег Баранов CW Wizard DZ Puschino (RUS) 150.2 27.03.2016
182 Kővári Judit IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 150.2 01.08.2015
183 Rami Kalaja PF Vampire Race DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 149.4 29.07.2015
184 Boguslaw Balicki SQ Colugo 2 Skydive Spain (ESP) 148.9 31.10.2016
185 Zongor Gergely IA Barracuda Slap Boka (SLO) 148.7 05.08.2016
186 Il Principe TS R-Bird DZ Ravenna (ITA) 148.4 13.05.2017
187 René Bacchus SQ Colugo 2 DZ Gryttjom (SWE) 148.1 22.07.2016
188 Damien SQ Aura Irish Parachute Club (IRL) 147.5 14.05.2016
189 Sergei Barilov PF Phantom 3 DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 146.9 17.04.2016
190 Zalán IA Piranha Series Kapos DZ 145.6 05.08.2014
191 Roar SQ Funk DZ Tønsberg (NOR) 144.7 14.06.2017
192 Bárány László IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 144.0 29.07.2016
193 Willy Gausnes SQ Colugo 2 DZ Voss Fallskjermklubb (NOR) 143.8 05.08.2016
194 Christophe D SQ Aura 2 DZ Paraclub du Puy (FRA) 142.6 22.08.2016
195 Florian Schwendtner IA Barracuda 2 DZ Illertissen (GER) 141.3 27.05.2017
196 Skow SQ Funk DZ Vesivehmaa (FIN) 139.4 28.03.2016
197 Karel Klima SF Profly DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 137.2 01.08.2015
198 Flo Kas + Julia Gdaniec TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 135.3 29.07.2016
199 Gabriele Sansi + Giovanni Reyes IA Shark DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 134.0 27.07.2016
200 Vados Pupkin TS Rebel 1 DZ Lodi, CA (USA) 133.3 02.04.2016
201 Iva Mikulic PF Phantom 3 DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 131.5 24.07.2016
202 Rinaldo Berovic PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 131.4 23.07.2016
203 Toni Golob PF Phantom 3 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 131.1 26.08.2016
204 Elvis Kesetovic PF Havok Carve DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 129.5 24.07.2016
205 Simona IA Barracuda Prostejov 127.5 31.05.2015
206 Szabó Monyair IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 127.2 29.07.2016
207 Denis Hamler PF Phantom 1 DZ Murska Sobota (SLO) 127.0 25.08.2016
208 Joelaclasse PF Havok La Réole 125.5 24.07.2015
209 James Boole TS R-Bird Pro Verona 123.9 04.09.2016
210 Mattias Jönsson PF Phantom 2 Skydive SYD (SWE) 121.6 10.05.2016
211 Andrey Zubenko TS Apache Series DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 120.8 12.06.2016
212 Jc G SF Elite corbas 120.2 04.06.2015
213 Александр Кириков PF Havok Carve DZ Tanay (RUS) 120.0 19.08.2016
214 Kondákor Krisztián IA Piranha Series DZ Kaposvar (HUN) 119.2 31.07.2015
215 Tomirz IA Piranha Series 114.5 19.07.2015
216 Igo IA Piranha Series ДЗt 113.0 02.08.2015
217 Stefan Gilbert SQ CR+ Fehrbellin 110.0 18.05.2017
218 демко юрий Custom wingsuit DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 106.4 27.09.2015
219 Nikolay Konvisarov PF Vampire Alpine DZ Menzelinsk (RUS) 104.1 18.06.2017
220 Marco Solo TS Rebel 2 efut 102.1 11.04.2015
221 Давыдов Сергей TS Rebel 3 DZ Enem (RUS) 100.1 06.05.2017
222 Pascal PF Havok Carve DZ Lasclaveries Pau (FRA) 97.9 30.10.2016
223 Anyám AS G-5 (Intermediate) 97.6 11.07.2015
224 Bill Wenger TS S-Bird Skydive City/Z-Hills (USA) 97.0 14.01.2016
225 Mario Marconi PF Venom Power Siracusa DZ 88.9 06.04.2015
226 Flo Kas TS Rebel FreeBird DZ Marl (GER) 88.0 04.09.2015
227 Арсен Багдасаров TS Jedei 1 DZ Puschino (RUS) 83.4 17.04.2016
228 Chalermporn Benjatikul PF Phantom 3 DZ Thai Sky Adventures (THA) 51.9 17.04.2017
229 Nikola AG Horus DZ Puschino (RUS) 48.7 27.07.2015
230 Дмитрий Еремеев AS G-1 (Beginner) DZ Vatulino (RUS) 37.2 01.10.2016
231 Jo NR Rigor Mortis test 5.7 23.11.2015
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.