WSPG Wings over Marl 2019

Competition window: 3000 - 2000 m

Place: DZ Marl (MSL: 73.0 m)

# Competitor Distance Speed Time Total
% % %
m % km/h % s %
Open
1 Alexey Galda
SQ CR+
USA 2658 100.0 100.0 234.2 99.9 99.9 91.6 100.0 100.0 299.9
2 Dawid Winczewski
SQ CR+
POL 2291 86.2 86.2 233.3 99.5 99.5 84.3 92.0 92.0 277.7
3 Per Bjorn Poulsen
TS Prototype
DEN 2510 94.4 94.4 234.6 100.0 100.0 72.4 79.0 79.0 273.4
4 Max Diebold
SQ CR+
FRA 2394 90.1 90.1 188.4 80.3 80.3 87.8 95.8 95.8 266.2
5 Janusz Paliszek
SQ CR+
POL 2179 82.0 82.0 219.2 93.5 93.5 81.1 88.5 88.5 263.9
6 Flo Kas
IA Orca RS
GER 2205 83.0 83.0 202.5 86.3 86.3 83.8 91.4 91.4 260.7
7 Valerii Salcutan
TS Rebel 4
MDA 2247 84.5 84.5 198.8 84.8 84.8 83.4 91.0 91.0 260.3
8 Fons Van Den Boom
SQ CR+
NED 2322 87.3 87.3 213.2 90.9 90.9 74.9 -10% 81.7 81.7 259.9
9 Dennis Ohlsen
TS Jedei 2019
DEN 2470 92.9 92.9 225.8 96.3 96.3 63.2 -10% 69.0 69.0 258.2
10 Leonid Sigalov
SQ CR+
RUS 2204 82.9 82.9 178.4 -10% 76.1 76.1 87.0 95.0 95.0 253.9
11 Tanya Barkhuus
SQ CR+
DEN 2090 78.6 78.6 170.5 72.7 72.7 91.6 99.9 99.9 251.2
12 Tristan Setzer
SQ C-Race
USA 2231 83.9 83.9 194.5 82.9 82.9 73.3 80.0 80.0 246.8
13 Jakub Juszczak
SQ CR+
POL 2109 79.3 79.3 191.7 81.7 81.7 77.3 84.3 84.3 245.4
14 Ulf Munkedal
SQ CR+
DEN 2170 81.7 81.7 218.2 93.0 93.0 59.3 64.7 64.7 239.4
15 Frits Jensen
SQ CR+
DEN 1910 71.9 71.9 191.5 81.6 81.6 76.3 83.3 83.3 236.8
16 Marcel Peters
IA Barracuda Power Plus
GER 1908 71.8 71.8 182.0 77.6 77.6 73.1 79.8 79.8 229.2
17 Jörg Kleine
SQ CR+
GER 1841 69.3 69.3 162.3 69.2 69.2 79.6 86.8 86.8 225.2
18 Kaj Sewald
IA Orca
GER 1943 73.1 73.1 154.7 -10% 66.0 66.0 77.5 84.6 84.6 223.6
19 Yury Kartsev
SQ CR+
MDA 2089 78.6 78.6 165.5 70.5 70.5 67.1 -10% 73.2 73.2 222.3
20 Frank Bremer
IA Orca
GER 2004 75.4 75.4 176.0 75.0 75.0 62.2 67.8 67.8 218.3
21 Michael Bueligen
IA Orca
GER 1768 66.5 66.5 190.1 81.0 81.0 60.7 66.2 66.2 213.8
22 John Gillett
SQ CR+
GBR 1743 65.6 65.6 172.8 73.7 73.7 60.1 65.6 65.6 204.9
23 Mike Williams
PF Vampire Alpine
GBR 1474 55.4 55.4 152.8 65.1 65.1 76.6 83.6 83.6 204.2
24 Chris Berte
SQ CR+
GBR 1601 60.2 60.2 189.0 80.6 80.6 57.0 62.2 62.2 203.0
25 Dennis Werenskiold
SQ CR+
DEN 1882 70.8 70.8 191.9 81.8 81.8 38.0 -50% 41.5 41.5 194.1
26 Tomasz Zysk
SQ CR+
POL 2085 78.5 78.5 76.6 -50% 32.6 32.6 74.4 81.2 81.2 192.3
27 Andrea Rieck
SQ Freak 3
GER 1295 -20% 48.7 48.7 125.2 -10% 53.4 53.4 58.9 64.2 64.2 166.3
28 Colin Preece
SQ CR+
GBR 145.8 62.1 62.1 61.6 67.2 67.2 129.3
Advanced
1 Fabio Neujahr
IA Barracuda Power 2
GER 1986 100.0 100.0 198.2 100.0 100.0 63.8 100.0 100.0 300.0
2 Jonas Borum
TS Hog
DEN 1656 83.4 83.4 178.8 90.2 90.2 62.1 97.2 97.2 270.8
3 Kristian Sommer
SQ ATC
DEN 1779 89.6 89.6 169.5 85.5 85.5 57.5 90.1 90.1 265.2
4 Niels Jongen
PF Strix
BEL 1638 82.5 82.5 147.8 74.6 74.6 60.0 94.0 94.0 251.1
5 Kurt Flygenring
SQ ATC
DEN 1664 83.8 83.8 152.1 76.7 76.7 57.2 89.7 89.7 250.2
6 Thomas Köppen
IA Barracuda Power 2
GER 1728 87.0 87.0 180.9 91.3 91.3 27.8 -50% 43.6 43.6 221.9
Intermediate
1 Marcel Lehmann
SQ Swift
GER 1382 78.8 78.8 136.8 85.7 85.7 64.7 100.0 100.0 264.5
2 Ina Preiwisch
IA Barracuda 3
GER 1536 87.6 87.6 153.4 96.0 96.0 50.1 -10% 77.4 77.4 261.0
3 Martijn Decauter
IA Barracuda 3
BEL 1753 100.0 100.0 90.4 -50% 56.6 56.6 59.5 91.9 91.9 248.5
4 Noel Bressan
PF Phantom 2
GER 1587 90.5 90.5 159.7 100.0 100.0 25.5 -50% 39.4 39.4 229.9
5 Alexander Baron
IA Barracuda 2
GER 867 49.4 49.4 138.9 87.0 87.0 56.1 86.6 86.6 223.0
6 Tímár Vince
IA Barracuda Freestyle
HUN 1187 67.7 67.7 126.7 -10% 79.4 79.4 48.2 74.5 74.5 221.5
7 Izbicki Zbigniew
PF Havok Carve
POL 1192 68.0 68.0 147.9 92.6 92.6 12.7 -50% 19.6 19.6 180.1
8 Timo Lenz
IA Piranha 2
GER 945 53.9 53.9 74.6 -50% 46.7 46.7 39.1 60.4 60.4 161.0
9 Benedikt Hövelmann
IA Barracuda
GER 72.8 -50% 45.6 45.6 57.2 88.3 88.3 133.9

Organizers:

  1. Felix S.
  2. Jule Radow
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.