Wings Over Eschbach 2019

Competition window: 3000 - 2000 m

Place: DZ Eschbach/Bremgarten (MSL: 212.0 m)

# Competitor Time Distance Speed Total
% % %
s % s % m % m % km/h % km/h %
Open/Advanced
1 Alexey Galda
SQ CR+
GER 89.6 100.0 84.4 97.8 98.9 2995 100.0 3147 99.3 99.6 222.6 100.0 251.8 93.4 96.7 295.22
2 Dawid Winczewski
SQ CR+
POL 81.8 91.3 66.6 -20% 77.2 84.3 2957 98.7 3170 100.0 99.4 220.5 99.1 268.9 99.7 99.4 283.04
3 Per Bjorn Poulsen
TS Jedei 2019
DEN 75.4 84.2 68.8 -10% 79.7 81.9 2683 89.6 2959 93.4 91.5 217.8 97.9 269.6 100.0 98.9 272.34
4 Stefan Gilbert
SQ CR+
GER 83.6 93.4 86.3 100.0 96.7 2369 79.1 2900 91.5 85.3 197.2 88.6 223.3 82.8 85.7 267.67
5 Flo Kas
IA Orca
GER 82.9 92.5 83.7 97.0 94.7 2606 87.0 2829 89.2 88.1 190.2 85.5 217.4 80.6 83.1 265.93
6 Tristan Setzer
SQ C-Race
USA 78.5 87.6 77.3 89.5 88.6 2327 77.7 2847 89.8 83.8 209.7 94.2 249.9 92.7 93.5 265.78
7 Dennis Ohlsen
TS Jedei 2019
DEN 65.4 73.0 67.3 77.9 75.5 2633 87.9 2854 90.0 89.0 219.6 98.7 249.9 92.7 95.7 260.11
8 Marc Pfiffner
SQ CR+
SUI 79.8 89.0 74.7 86.5 87.8 2200 -10% 73.5 2805 88.5 81.0 197.0 88.5 242.3 89.9 89.2 257.93
9 Thor Mieglitz
SQ CR+
GER 60.9 -10% 68.0 75.0 86.9 77.4 2715 90.6 2797 88.2 89.4 210.1 94.4 233.5 86.6 90.5 257.37
10 Gerardo Capezzera
SQ CR+
ITA 75.5 84.3 80.3 93.0 88.6 2071 69.1 2806 88.5 78.8 190.2 85.5 231.5 85.9 85.7 253.10
11 Reto Nyffenegger
SQ CR+
SUI 70.2 78.4 71.1 82.3 80.3 2350 78.4 2464 77.7 78.1 183.6 82.5 229.0 84.9 83.7 242.16
12 Remi Damgaard
SQ CR+
NOR 71.8 80.1 70.2 81.4 80.7 2026 67.6 2457 77.5 72.6 196.4 88.2 230.1 85.3 86.8 240.11
13 Marcel Peters
IA Barracuda Power Plus
GER 70.6 78.8 70.2 81.3 80.1 2141 71.5 2354 74.3 72.9 186.0 83.6 221.9 82.3 82.9 235.91
14 Aleksandr Kunin
TS Apache Series
RUS 72.7 81.2 69.7 -10% 80.7 81.0 2157 72.0 2573 81.2 76.6 165.4 74.3 179.4 -10% 66.5 70.4 227.97
15 Claudio Wolf
PF Vampire Alpine
SUI 69.1 77.1 68.6 79.4 78.3 1889 63.1 2158 68.1 65.6 173.5 77.9 235.2 87.2 82.6 226.46
16 Kevin Borer
SQ CR+
SUI 51.6 57.6 83.5 96.8 77.2 2545 85.0 2841 89.6 87.3 179.9 80.8 40.4 204.90
17 Marc Zumbrunn
SQ CR+
SUI 78.3 87.4 79.1 91.6 89.5 1772 59.2 1742 55.0 57.1 142.9 64.2 140.3 52.0 58.1 204.69
18 Jerome Schmid
SQ Freak 2
SUI 58.6 65.4 71.6 83.0 74.2 2039 68.1 34.0 202.7 91.1 245.0 90.9 91.0 199.17
19 Michael Bueligen
IA Orca
GER 67.7 75.6 37.8 2155 72.0 36.0 192.3 86.4 43.2 116.96
Intermediate/Rookie
1 Daniel Ossio
SQ Swift 3
SUI 55.7 100.0 55.4 100.0 100.0 1812 100.0 2026 100.0 100.0 184.2 100.0 211.8 100.0 100.0 299.99
2 Daniel L.
IA Barracuda Freestyle
GER 54.0 97.0 53.7 96.9 96.9 1393 76.9 1643 81.1 79.0 150.7 81.8 180.0 85.0 83.4 259.30
3 Izbicki Zbigniew
PF Havok Carve
POL 55.7 100.0 49.1 -10% 88.6 94.3 781 -50% 43.1 2015 99.4 71.3 168.2 91.3 193.1 91.2 91.2 256.83
4 Christoph Beckerle
PF Havok
GER 50.5 90.7 46.5 83.8 87.3 1406 77.6 1739 85.8 81.7 161.8 87.8 186.1 87.9 87.9 256.80
5 Felix S.
IA Barracuda Freestyle
GER 48.8 87.5 35.5 64.1 75.8 1417 78.2 1736 85.7 81.9 155.4 84.4 183.1 86.4 85.4 243.17

Organizers:

  1. Jule Radow
  2. Nemes Anikó Nadia
× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.