WSPG - Italian Wingsuit Performance Comp 2019

Competition window: 3000 - 2000 m

Place: DZ Ravenna (MSL: 0.0 m)

# Competitor Time Distance Speed Total
% % %
s % s % m % m % km/h % km/h %
Advanced
1 Chris Geiler
SQ CR+
USA 95.3 100.0 90.8 100.0 100.0 4792 94.1 5533 100.0 97.0 336.3 100.0 335.3 100.0 100.0 297.04
2 Dmitry Podoryashy
PF Sukhoi Competition
RUS 91.8 96.3 86.3 95.1 95.7 4829 94.8 5433 98.2 96.5 305.8 90.9 312.7 93.3 92.1 284.30
3 Chris Byrnes
SQ CR+
AUS 81.8 85.9 86.2 95.0 90.4 5094 100.0 5066 91.6 95.8 323.3 96.1 328.9 98.1 97.1 283.32
4 Anastasis Polykarpou
TS Jedei 2019
CYP 85.2 89.4 82.1 90.4 89.9 4699 92.3 5097 92.1 92.2 331.6 98.6 319.6 95.3 97.0 279.07
5 Marco Pistolesi
SQ CR+
ITA 82.5 86.5 80.9 89.1 87.8 4811 94.4 4908 88.7 91.6 311.3 92.5 302.6 90.2 91.4 270.81
6 Dawid Winczewski
SQ CR+
POL 83.6 87.7 70.9 -10% 78.1 82.9 4487 -10% 88.1 5230 94.5 91.3 325.3 96.7 315.1 94.0 95.4 269.59
7 Ulf Munkedal
SQ CR+
DEN 85.1 89.3 77.9 85.8 87.5 4559 89.5 4914 88.8 89.2 315.7 93.9 305.6 91.2 92.5 269.17
8 Aleksei Shatilov
TS Jedei 2019
RUS 86.6 90.9 81.8 90.1 90.5 4319 -10% 84.8 5252 94.9 89.9 301.5 89.7 284.1 -10% 84.7 87.2 267.54
9 Janusz Paliszek
SQ CR+
POL 82.9 87.0 79.8 87.9 87.5 4589 90.1 5196 93.9 92.0 256.3 -20% 76.2 309.9 92.4 84.3 263.77
10 Leonid Sigalov
SQ CR+
RUS 84.7 88.9 88.3 97.3 93.1 4645 91.2 4483 81.0 86.1 279.7 83.2 287.2 85.7 84.4 263.60
11 Gerardo Capezzera
SQ CR+
ITA 90.5 95.0 80.8 89.0 92.0 4401 86.4 4786 86.5 86.4 280.5 83.4 280.8 83.8 83.6 261.99
12 Alessandro Urzi
SQ CR+
ITA 85.1 89.3 70.8 -10% 78.0 83.7 4424 86.9 4754 85.9 86.4 302.9 90.1 305.3 91.1 90.6 260.61
13 Yuri Kostitsyn
SQ CR+
RUS 82.9 87.0 83.3 91.7 89.4 4219 82.8 4413 79.7 81.3 296.8 88.2 296.4 88.4 88.3 258.98
14 Dennis Ohlsen
TS Jedei 2019
DEN 78.7 82.6 75.1 82.7 82.6 3865 -10% 75.9 4476 80.9 78.4 330.3 98.2 325.5 97.1 97.7 258.66
15 Sergey Panteleev
SQ CR+
RUS 76.8 80.6 76.7 84.5 82.5 4272 83.9 4611 83.3 83.6 308.2 91.6 300.3 89.6 90.6 256.72
16 Remo Lang
IA Orca
SUI 74.8 78.5 74.6 82.2 80.3 4348 85.4 4186 75.6 80.5 322.7 96.0 316.1 94.3 95.1 255.96
17 Tristan Setzer
SQ C-Race
USA 73.8 -10% 77.4 77.7 85.6 81.5 3867 -10% 75.9 4465 80.7 78.3 304.5 90.5 299.0 89.2 89.9 249.70
18 Carlo Hoffer
SQ Freak 2
ITA 76.5 80.3 75.5 83.1 81.7 3851 75.6 4246 76.7 76.2 291.5 86.7 278.7 83.1 84.9 242.78
19 Claudio Wolf
PF Vampire Alpine 2
SUI 69.6 73.0 74.2 81.7 77.4 2990 -10% 58.7 4447 80.4 69.5 325.4 96.8 312.4 93.2 95.0 241.86
20 Marko Makela
SQ CR+
FIN 64.8 -10% 68.0 77.1 84.9 76.4 3623 71.1 4691 84.8 77.9 293.9 87.4 289.4 86.3 86.9 241.25
21 Marc Pfiffner
SQ CR+
SUI 62.3 -20% 65.4 83.1 91.6 78.5 4041 -10% 79.3 4413 79.7 79.5 262.0 77.9 294.2 87.8 82.8 240.83
22 Claudio Antonini
SQ CR+
ITA 72.7 -10% 76.3 67.8 -10% 74.7 75.5 4506 88.5 4475 80.9 84.7 269.3 80.1 267.5 79.8 79.9 240.10
23 Marc Zumbrunn
SQ CR+
SUI 66.9 -10% 70.2 72.9 -10% 80.3 75.2 3543 69.6 4586 82.9 76.2 262.8 78.1 262.7 78.4 78.2 229.72
24 Larisa Sverdlenko
PF Sukhoi T
RUS 60.0 -10% 63.0 60.2 66.3 64.7 3373 66.2 3556 -10% 64.3 65.2 292.2 86.9 278.5 83.1 85.0 214.90
25 Marco Bellio
SQ Freak 2
ITA 66.7 70.0 54.8 -10% 60.4 65.2 3548 69.7 3827 69.2 69.4 250.1 74.3 195.5 -20% 58.3 66.3 200.92
26 Massimo Lavarian
SQ Freak 2
ITA 69.3 72.7 64.9 71.4 72.1 2929 -10% 57.5 3474 62.8 60.1 245.7 73.1 206.8 -20% 61.7 67.4 199.59
27 Remi Damgaard
SQ CR+
NOR 76.3 80.0 81.1 89.3 84.7 3423 -10% 67.2 33.6 313.2 93.1 46.6 164.82
28 Alessio Spina
SQ CR+
ITA 75.4 -10% 79.1 39.5 4154 81.6 40.8 249.3 -10% 74.1 37.1 117.38
Intermediate
1 Martijn Decauter
IA Barracuda 3
BEL 63.6 100.0 63.4 100.0 100.0 1758 -50% 76.5 3607 100.0 88.2 293.0 100.0 289.3 100.0 100.0 288.24
2 Ivan Vahidi
IA Barracuda 3
ITA 53.6 -10% 84.3 57.1 90.0 87.1 2298 -20% 100.0 2325 64.5 82.2 264.0 90.1 251.4 86.9 88.5 257.87
3 Alessandro Carollo
SQ Swift 2
ITA 41.5 65.2 41.5 65.4 65.3 1989 -10% 86.6 1450 -20% 40.2 63.4 206.4 70.5 187.6 -10% 64.8 67.6 196.32

Organizers:

  1. Aleksandr Kunin
  2. Ciaramella Maria Rita

Event sponsors:

× Something went wrong with that request. Please try again.